Is it snowing where you are at?

+5 votes
12 views
It is in MI
asked Nov 13 in Other by NATHAN (60,110 points)


4 Answers

+3 votes
NOPE in Texas.
answered Nov 13 by Coffee Cake (24,840 points)
+3 votes
Nope, but I wish it was. I don’t think it’s ever snowed in Southern California. The last time I saw snow was when I was 7 and I lived in Texas.
answered Nov 13 by aʀтiรт ɢiяl (17,870 points)
+2 votes
Nope. It usually snows in early or mid-January in Alabama, which is really strange it snowed in actual November. Were going through extreme climate change where I live!
answered Nov 13 by knightstar✧ (289,660 points)
+2 votes
Nope! :(
answered Nov 13 by Autumn (48,480 points)