What is red, black and white

+8 votes
115 views
asked Mar 24, 2013 in Other by smile828 (31,190 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 24, 2013 by mathgeek36 (40,830 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
 
Best answer

A newspaper.

A penguin with a sunburn.

A zebra with a sunburn.

A vampire having a midnight snack.

A skunk with a sunburn.

The Joker's face.

A panda/penguin/zebra/skunk in a blender. {This one is animal cruelty! sad }

commented Jul 24, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
For the last one, my dad says "a frog in a blender".
0 votes
answered Mar 24, 2013 by whizkid (63,090 points)
A newspaper?  (Red / Read sound the same, and they are black and white.)
+1 vote
answered Mar 24, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,470 points)
There are multiple answers:

A zebra that's bleeding

Clifford the Big Red Dog reading the newspaper

A penguin that's bleeding

A black and white picture with a drop of blood on it

-CraftyGirlJuJu
0 votes
answered Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,690 points)
A news Paper!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I love that joke!