What is red, black and white

+6 votes
107 views
asked Mar 24, 2013 in Other by smile828 (30,520 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

A newspaper.

A penguin with a sunburn.

A zebra with a sunburn.

A vampire having a midnight snack.

A skunk with a sunburn.

The Joker's face.

A panda/penguin/zebra/skunk in a blender. {This one is animal cruelty! sad }

answered Mar 24, 2013 by mathgeek36 (40,030 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
For the last one, my dad says "a frog in a blender".
0 votes
A newspaper?  (Red / Read sound the same, and they are black and white.)
answered Mar 24, 2013 by whizkid (61,800 points)
+1 vote
There are multiple answers:

A zebra that's bleeding

Clifford the Big Red Dog reading the newspaper

A penguin that's bleeding

A black and white picture with a drop of blood on it

-CraftyGirlJuJu
answered Mar 24, 2013 by mystic_beauty (16,960 points)
0 votes
A news Paper!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I love that joke!
answered Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549 (30,730 points)