KidzTalk

AG’s Q&A: Interview with Ilia from Accidentia

+8 votes
57 views
asked Nov 13, 2019 in AG's Zone by ArtistGirl (27,160 points)
edited Dec 8, 2019 by ArtistGirl

ARTISTGIRL: *WALKS IN, SITS ON A SPINNING CHAIR* Hey guys! Welcome to my new type show, AG’s Q&A! Today, we have my assistant, Michael, who-

MICHAEL: *POKES HEAD OUT OF BACK CURTAIN* I thought I was your co-worker. We agreed to split it 50/50, remember?

AG: *WAVES CROSSED FINGERS IN FRONT OF CAMERA* Oh yeah, I remember. Now have a seat and tell the audience who we’ll be interviewing today.

M: Me, of course! 

AG: *GLARES AT MICHAEL* Who are we interviewing?

M: Uh, uh, umm… What did I say? Oh yes, I said: from Accidentia, welcome… Ilia! 

*MUSIC CLIMAXES AND SPOTLIGHTS POINT TO A DOOR IN THE BACK* *NOBODY COMES OUT*

M: (Take two!) Welcome… Ilia!

AG: *MUTTERING* Not a no-show again! When I made Ilia, she wasn’t supposed to be like this.

M and AG: *SIT IN SILENCE* 

 

*MUSIC PLAYS WHILE M AND AG WAIT* 

 

AG: Well, it looks like a no-show. We’d better pack up the camera. 

ILIA: *DASHES THROUGH THE DOOR HOLDING AN ICE CREAM CONE* I’m so sorry I’m late! I just went to get ice cream, thought I had time but then i realized-

M: Aww, it’s all right, you’re just a little like my sister here. *TAPS AG* Also, no ice cream in the studio. You’ve gotta throw it away. 

I: *LOOKS AT ICE CREAM, AND THEN EXASPERATEDLY AT MICHAEL* But-

M: *PUTS HANDS UP* Not my rule! By the way, what flavor is that ice cream? *COUGH* I could throw it away for you! *SLY LOOK AT ICE CREAM* 

AG: *STANDS UP AND TAKES ICE CREAM FROM ILIA* It’s okay Ilia, that’s why we have a freezer here. And Michael, you need to sit right in front of me the entire time, all right?

M: *SIGH* okay. *SITS BACK DOWN*

AG: Take a seat, Ilia, while we wait for some questions! 

 

First Segment

AG: Okay Ilia,  we’ve got some questions for ya! *PULLS OUT A PAPER* So, Kitty_Kat asks how old you are. 
 
I: I’m 13 years old, and my birthday is on June 12th
 
AG: She also asked your favorite color. 
 
I: It’s teal. 
 
AG: And, three words to describe yourself. 
 
I: Um. That’s hard... 
 
M: I can help! Ugly,-
 
AG: Shut up, Mike. 
 
I: Sarcastic, talented, and intelligent. 
 
AG: Noice. Now what do you look like?
 
I: I have long auburn hair, hazel eyes, I’m tall and skinny-
 
M: And ugly.
 
I: Shut up, Mike.
 
M: Who are you, AG?
 
I: And  I have freckles. 
 
AG: Oh, and we have a recording from GemHeart, host of our sister type show. *PLAYS RECORDING*
 
             G: Hello! We have ourselves a new radio show on the block!

             P: Which is great!

             G: Yes, shush. My question, how do you view Vivi? Oh, and     
                 what's your fave part about your powers. And what's your 
                 fave food or animal?

           
PCan I ask-

             G: NO!
 

I: Well, Vivi’s nice. She’s a lot like me, which can make me a little annoyed... Wow, I’ve never realised how annoying I am... But overall I think she’s really fun to be around. She’s also smarter than me. By a lot. I love that I can use my powers in different ways, they make me feel unique. My fave part about them is how I can drink my water by picking it up and forcing it into my mouth, it’s really cool. 

M: I wanna do dat, can I borrow your powers? 

I: No way. My favorite food is sushi, obvi, and my fave animal is probably... A tiger. They’re cool. 

AG: Good to know! We also have a recording from LLM Studios. Here we go.

        LLM: great a new show.

        M: *sarcastic* yay. 

         LLM: Michael reminds me of someone in my class. *thinks for a 

         second* I have a question. What us your full named?

 

I: My name is Ilia Juliana Clark. DO NOT call me that though, I don’t like it. 

AG: Noice! And we have another recording from the amazing Gem, here it is! 

           G: *THINKS* Hm. Okay. My question to you, who do you like 

               better, John or Felix or Cecily? 

            P: *NUDGES GEM*

            G: WHAT?!

            P: I wanna ask--

            G: NO. YOU WILL NOT ASK ANY QUESTIONS. *DEEP BREATH* 

                 Anyway. Next question! If you could have any pet at all, what 

                 would it be? What's your fave season? Do you like the ocean, 

                  forest, lake, or mountains more? AND-

                P: WHAT IS YOUR FAVE SHIP? THE CORRECT ANSWER IS ALWAYS 

                     RINJI X TOS-

                     G: SHUT. UP. 

I: Okay. I haven’t really known them for that long, but I’d say Felix. I’ve always wanted a pet horse, but I know I can’t get one. I love spring, it rains a lot, and I love the ocean. 

M: You’re forgetting something...

I: What?

M: Just say Rinji X Toshiro. 

I: Rinji X Toshiro? Who are they? 

M: ASK THE PRODUCER!!! 

AG: We also have another recording from the great LLM, here it is: 

         LLM: Hmmmmm. When did you first discover your powers? And LLM 

                 Studio is also a sister type show of yours, right?

I: So, I discovered my powers on the first day of eighth grade.

M: And yes, it is a sister type show. 

AG: Yup.

 

Second Segment

AG: Alright, a new question from LLM Studios, let’s see what the great LLM- Oh wait, Molly, has to say:

          M: I have a question. *looks sneaky* Let me say it quick before 

              LLM realizes I am in the studio without her. Do you like dogs?

          LLM: MOLLY!!!!! WHY DID YOU BREAK IN THROUGH THE 

                  WINDOW!?!?

           M: Oh no.

I: Yes! I love dogs, I used to have a pet collie. Not a sheltie though, sorry ‘bout that.

AG: Aaannnnnndddd, we have another recording from LLM studio... 

*SILENCE* 

AG: Play it, Mike. 

M: Oh, sorry, that was my cue. *CRASHING NOISE*

            MOLLY: have you ever--

            LLM: let me talk window braker. I could get you put back in 

                    doggie jail for that. *whispers* What do you really think of 

                    Molly?

           MOLLY: I heard that.

I: She sounds nice, a little mischievous, but nice...

M: She reminds me of myself. *SOBS* 

AG: And, yet another recording from LLM Studios, here it is:

            LLM: wow Michael. Just wow. 

            M: can I talk now?

            LLM:NOOOOOOOOO 

            M: *over llm* What do you really think of llm?

I: LLM is very creative and smart, and an amazing person. 

M: Don’t judge what I say, that was a COMPLIMENT!!! 

Currently accepting questions. 

Credits: 

CHECK OUT: Our sister type shows, LLM Studios and GH Type Shows



9 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 14, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
selected Nov 16, 2019 by ArtistGirl
 
Best answer
G: Hello! We have ourselves a new radio show on the block!

P: Which is great!

G: Yes, shush. My question, how do you view Vivi? Oh, and what's your fave part about your powers. And what's your fave food or animal?

P: Can I ask-

G: NO!
0 votes
answered Dec 9, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (245,800 points)
LLM: awwww thanks.

M: *fumming* you were supposed to say something mean!!!!!!!!!!

LLM: do you have any siblings?
+1 vote
answered Dec 7, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (245,800 points)
LLM: wow Michael. Just wow.

M: can I talk now?

LLM:NOOOOOOOOO

M: *over llm* What do you really think of llm?
0 votes
answered Dec 3, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (245,800 points)
M: have you ever--

LLM: let me talk window braker. I could get you put back in doggie jail for that. *whispers* What do you really think of Molly?

M: I heard that.
0 votes
answered Nov 17, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (245,800 points)
M: I have a question. *looks sneaky* Let me say it quick before LLM realizes I am in the studio without her. Do you like dogs?

LLM: MOLLY!!!!! WHY DID YOU BREAK IN THROUGH THE WINDOW!?!?

M: Oh no
0 votes
answered Nov 15, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (245,800 points)
LLM: Hmmmmm. When did you first discover your powers? And LLM Studio is also a sister type show of yours, rght?
+1 vote
answered Nov 15, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
G: *THINKS* Hm. Okay. My question to you, who do you like better, John or Felix or Cecily?

P: *NUDGES GEM*

G: WHAT?!

P: I wanna ask--

G: NO. YOU WILL NOT ASK ANY QUESTIONS. *DEEP BREATH* Anyway. Next question! If you could have any pet at all, what would it be? What's your fave season? Do you like the ocean, forest, lake, or mountains more? AND-

P: WHAT IS YOUR FAVE SHIP? THE CORRECT ANSWER IS ALWAYS RINJI X TOS-

G: SHUT. UP.
0 votes
answered Nov 14, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (245,800 points)
LLM: great a new show.

M: *sarcastic* yay.

LLM: Michael reminds me of someone in my class. *thinks for a second* I have a question. What us your full named?
+1 vote
answered Nov 13, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (101,400 points)
edited Nov 14, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤

How old is she? What is her favorite color? Three words to describe yourself? How do you look like? Thanks for putting it there ArtistGirl! boogieStop being mean Michael!!! rolling