KidzTalk

Can You Translate this Text?

+8 votes
197 views
asked Feb 24, 2015 in Foreign Languages by GymnastPower (38,390 points)

 L'homme manges.

French!

 

I know what this says. Who ever answers first gets "Best Answer"



3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 24, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (8,060 points)
 
Best answer
The man eats
commented Feb 28, 2015 by GymnastPower (38,390 points)
If you googled it I can't give you "Best Answer"
commented Feb 28, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (8,060 points)
I did not Google it, I am taking French class at the moment
commented Nov 21, 2019 by midnight

Sure you arewondering

commented Feb 9, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
It’s possible!
0 votes
answered Feb 9, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,590 points)
People can just use google
+1 vote
answered Feb 9, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,240 points)
I know french mostly

 

The man eats