KidzTalk

I'm making a book!

+7 votes
40 views
asked Nov 14, 2019 in Books / General by jellyfishlover (34,020 points)
I just had a great idea:I'm gonna make a book and I know exactly what it's gonna be about! The story is about a girl who discovers a kind spirit is following her.The beginning might be a little bit scary, cuz I'll add some ghost effects, but just keep in mind, the spirit is nice.I'm stuck on the title though, so if you have any ideas for a title, please tell me.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 15, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
Great! I actually had an idea once like that, except the "spirit" was a boy who was an angel, technically, and in the story he had to help the main character after she got herself entangled in his world.
commented Nov 15, 2019 by jellyfishlover (34,020 points)
Whoa!Cool!
+2 votes
answered Nov 15, 2019 by Jabber (26,590 points)

You could post it on here, but here are some ideas that you can name the book after:

  1. a main place in the book
  2. The name of the spirit
  3. The name of the main character
  4. etc.
commented Nov 15, 2019 by jellyfishlover (34,020 points)
Thanks!