who got their first rain today?

+7 votes
20 views
asked Nov 15, 2019 in Other by Jabber (15,670 points)
just me?


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by Kitty_Kat (37,800 points)
What do you mean by "first rain"? Like its the first time its rained where you live? If so, no. Where I am at its been raining all week.
commented Nov 16, 2019 by Kitten (347,550 points)
Lol same!
commented Nov 16, 2019 by Kitten (347,550 points)
Also have you noticed we have like the same username LOL
commented Nov 17, 2019 by Kitty_Kat (37,800 points)
yes... sorry 'bout that. I
+2 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by arkzo (399,320 points)
No it still hasn’t rained here
commented Nov 16, 2019 by Kitten (347,550 points)
Are there fires in California right now?
commented Nov 17, 2019 by arkzo (399,320 points)
in some parts there are.
+1 vote
answered Nov 16, 2019 by Kitten (347,550 points)
It always rains in the seattle area
commented Nov 17, 2019 by midnight

you live in seattle omg_smile