KidzTalk

I have a crush

+8 votes
260 views
asked Nov 15, 2019 in Personal by Jabber (26,800 points)
I have a crush on a girl who is a year older than me, I don't think she even knows I exist, and she is straight, she has smiled at me before, so what

 

HELP MEEEEE
commented Nov 17, 2020 by Dogkid
First how old are you 12 13 14 basically are you a teen?

If not just do not worry and let time tell


10 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 24, 2020 by Yyy
Send her a note
+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2020 by Kitty111
Are you a girl or a boy
commented Dec 4, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,910 points)
Jabber is female.
commented Dec 20, 2020 by Pumpkin (694,000 points)
At the moment, she identifies as female
commented Dec 20, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,910 points)
Yes
commented Dec 21, 2020 by Pumpkin (694,000 points)
Correct
+1 vote
answered Jul 10, 2020 by flashkid (540 points)
Just be yourself, don't feel awkward anytime she is around, doing awkward things might send the wrong message.  Study her , know the things she likes and things she doesn't like, be nice to but don't be a flirt . You could start by just being a friend , then try to make the relationship close ,then when you think the time is right the tell her how you feel .
+1 vote
answered Feb 10, 2020 by I hope this works
Just try to act cool and say something nice to her.  Don't be mean to her. Don't call her names and don't follow her around, and when the time is right tell her how you fell.
+1 vote
answered Nov 30, 2019 by Pumpkin (694,000 points)
Let's hope she is Bi
+1 vote
answered Nov 30, 2019 by LunaLight (123,860 points)
Try to be friends with her and hope one day she says she is bisexual. Until then, just try to play it cool.
+2 votes
answered Nov 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (21,910 points)

Hello, Jabber. Whatever you do, NEVER EVER yell at her. I yelled at my former crush, but somehow he still likes me. I don't know how sensitive other girls are, since almost all of my friends are boys, but there are girls in my class who are extremely sensitive.

+2 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by anonymous

Just be nice and play it cool in_love 

+2 votes
answered Nov 15, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,210 points)
Find something you have in common with her. A movie that you both like or a game. Talk about that. Get to know her more. Good luck!
+2 votes
answered Nov 15, 2019 by Coffee Cake 2 Lazy
well, before I say anything else, I am straight. But I have been sort of in your situation, and I would advise to just play it cool. If she is straight, then I wouldn’t make things awkward for her, but maybe y’all could be just friends? That’s just a tip.
commented Nov 18, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (320,950 points)
Is this really Coffee Cake?
commented Dec 1, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,210 points)
I wanted to know this too