KidzTalk

Girls' Advice Column Roles Announced 2019

+8 votes
204 views
asked Nov 15, 2019 in Girls' Advice Column by GymnastPower (36,980 points)

Due to the small number of applications turned in, I have decided to announce the roles. If you were going to apply, please comment below and I will get in contact with you. All of the applications turned in were thoroughly read and analyzed. Thank you to everyone who applied! I will release more information about comic artists and etc, later. 

note: the selections were not based on opinion but solely based on skill level and what met the requirements for each role. Please do not be upset, as there will be more roles in the future!! Thank you for applying!

Congratulations to the people who have been selected for the roles! If you could please link your Kidznet account below so that I can make sure you're in the group and we are in contact! If you have any questions, please answer or comment below.

Vice President: JellyFishLover

Secretary: LunaLoveGoodMolly

Editors and Translators: Queeny and Kitty_Kat

**ps Kidzsearch Staff, if you could please add their names to the description of the column, thanks!!**

 

commented Mar 29, 2020 by human
Just checking, can only the gac team write posts in gac or can anyone?


9 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 11, 2020 by ~Purple~ (28,440 points)
Ugh, I joined kidzsearch too late to apply! When do you guys ask around for secretary, Vice President, etc.? Thanks in advance!
commented Mar 13, 2020 by GymnastPower (36,980 points)
Oh no!!! We have a lot of roles in Gac, so I’m sure we can find something for you!! We are still deciding on what roles we need, but at the moment we are in search of a LGBT Ambassador type of role. If this interests you, let me know, but if it doesn’t, don’t worry!! More roles will be available soon!!
commented Mar 13, 2020 by ~Purple~ (28,440 points)
This does interest me, considering I myself am lesbian. I would be happy to fill the role if you would like, just tell me what my application needs! Thanks again!
commented Mar 29, 2020 by human
Could I be the LGBT+ person maybe? What sort of application do I need? (I don’t have an account but I’m on here every day.)
commented Mar 29, 2020 by ~Purple~ (28,440 points)
She will probably will release a full post about it. Also, good luck! Wish me luck as well
+1 vote
answered Dec 29, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)
Does the GAC have a mascot/logo? if not, I could draw one!
commented Jan 19, 2020 by GymnastPower (36,980 points)
Not yet! I would love to see your ideas!
commented Jan 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)
Whatever you think! Maybe a girl making like a heart with her hands, with a border of a circle with the Girls Advice Column written around it? You can pick what the girl looks like, and tell me if you like the idea.
+1 vote
answered Nov 24, 2019 by jellyfishlover (42,020 points)
OMG!!!Thank you!!!
+2 votes
answered Nov 22, 2019 by Rebekah<3Raven (3,940 points)
Hello. My username is Rebekah<3Raven. I wasn’t going to join the poll, but I am very good at writing. If you have open minor positions, I have a high leadership position in a girls’ club at my church. I am 15 and only fluent in English. Third child of eight children, oldest girl. I have published a book on Amazon and m working on another one. I have horrible braces and recently broke my arm. XD

Please consider me for the position.
commented Nov 23, 2019 by Midnight
What's the books name?
commented Nov 23, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)
I feel you on the horrible braces XD
commented Nov 23, 2019 by Rebekah<3Raven (3,940 points)
My book’s name is LITHA: Only the Beginning.

Author name is Rebekah Morrisey
+3 votes
answered Nov 22, 2019 by C.Clay (22,670 points)
I was going to apply but i didnt get the chance
+3 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Yay!
+4 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)
Gah! I forgot to apply! I can’t wait till new roles open up...
commented Nov 16, 2019 by GymnastPower (36,980 points)
What role were you planning to apply for? We may be able to work something out!!
commented Nov 16, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)
I wanted to be a secretary, or a vice president.
commented Nov 16, 2019 by GymnastPower (36,980 points)
Oh. Well if there’s an issue with schedules and we need someone to fill in you’ll be at the top of the list!! There’s always next time!!
commented Nov 17, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)
:) thanks!
commented Nov 22, 2019 by midnight
same here cofee cake i wanted secreatery
+4 votes
answered Nov 15, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)

Thanks GymnastPower!!! https://net.kidzsearch.com/u/KittyKat is my account. Congrats to everyone! Can's wait to work with you!

commented Nov 16, 2019 by GymnastPower (36,980 points)
Thanks!!
+3 votes
answered Nov 15, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,100 points)
okay! Congrats to you guys!