KidzTalk

Warrior Fanfic

+7 votes
67 views
asked Nov 16, 2019 in Fanfiction by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
I am writing a Warrior Cats fanfic that I’m going to post on here, do any of you want an OC inspired of you? Comment with the fur color, personality, etc.


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
edited Nov 16, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤
 
Best answer
Gender : female

Fur color: Grey with Black stripes (on her chest she has a white spot that looks like a paw print)

Eye color: Green

Personality: Loud, fierce, brave, loyal, friends with Coffee Cake's OC (hopefully), impulsive, sarcastic, and funny.

Name is : Cottonheart which is ironic because cotton feels like it would be soft and quiet while she is loud and fierce. It also stands for her spot of white on her chest.
0 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Name: Songkit, Songpaw, later Songwhisper.

Gender: She cat.

Description: Black Cat with silver stripes crisscrossing her tail. Has teal eyes.

Personality: Sweet, sorta shy. Can be sarcastic.

Extra notes: Her name is Songkit because when she was born, the first words she said were of a song her older siblings had invented. :)

 

Thanks! I like WC! You can read a bit of my own fanfic, Song of Silverpelt, here!
commented Nov 16, 2019 by Midnight
Personality:fierce but sometimes kind.     Colour:sunset.                                              Name:u decide
commented Nov 17, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
yay! will do!
0 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by kitten (639,140 points)
Yassss! Please do!!!
+1 vote
answered Nov 16, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,960 points)
Sure!

Fur color: auburn/blonde ombre

personality: brave, kind, funny, creative

Name: you decide! something autumn-y.