Would you rather...

+5 votes
35 views
asked Nov 16, 2019 in Polls by ArtistGirl (22,200 points)

A. Would you rather...

  1.  Have no acne at all but be really ugly when you’re older
  2. or have really bad acne but grow up to be beautiful?
B. Would you rather...
  1. Scare little children and make them run away from you 
  2. or have children crowd around you wherever you go?
C. Would you rather...
  1. be a non-magical unicorn 
  2. or a magical not-so-fancy rat?
D. Would you rather...
  1. Meet Luna Lovegood
  2. or meet Katniss Everdeen?
E. Would you rather...
  1. Be an amazing artist
  2. or be an amazing actor/actress?
F. Would you rather...
  1. Have a pumpkin head
  2. or have turkey feet?
G. Would you rather...
  1. eat a  b u r g e r  every day for the rest of your life
  2. or eat a  h o t   d o g  every day for the rest of your life?
 
 
 


7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by Coffee Cake (38,120 points)
A-2

B-2

C-2

D-? I haven’t started reading HP yet

E-1

F-2

G-2
+1 vote
answered Nov 16, 2019 by arkzo (395,150 points)
A) 2

B) 2

C)1?

D) 2

E)1

F)1

G)2
+2 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by Kitty_Kat (37,640 points)
A. 2 (At least I would be pretty when im older)     

 B.1 ( I don't mind kids)     

 C.1 (I would look awesome!!!)     

D. 1 ( I'm not really a fan of the Hunger Games)      

E. 2 ( I have always wanted to be an actress)      

F . 1 ( Pumpkins, Pumpkins, PUMPKINS!!!)      

G. 1 ( Have you seen the way sausages are made???? YUCK!!!)
+2 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by Kitten (343,010 points)
Idk
+1 vote
answered Nov 17, 2019 by anonymous
A-2

B-2

C-3

D-1

E-2

F-1

G-1
0 votes
answered Nov 30, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (164,590 points)
A 2

B 2

C 2

D 1 OBVOIOUSLY! It was hard to choose for just one second

E 1

F 2

G 1

 

I WANT TO MEET LUNA LOVEGOOD
commented Nov 30, 2019 by ArtistGirl (22,200 points)
of course u do, I already guessed u did.
commented Dec 1, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (164,590 points)
I may or may not consider luna lovegood as one of my idols. *sinks down low in chair*
+1 vote
answered Nov 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (6,170 points)
A) 2 B) 2 C) 2 D) 2 E) 2 F) 2 G) 1