KidzTalk

Would you rather...

+7 votes
91 views
asked Nov 16, 2019 in Polls by forgxtten_chiLd (48,720 points)

A. Would you rather...

  1.  Have no acne at all but be really ugly when you’re older
  2. or have really bad acne but grow up to be beautiful?
B. Would you rather...
  1. Scare little children and make them run away from you 
  2. or have children crowd around you wherever you go?
C. Would you rather...
  1. be a non-magical unicorn 
  2. or a magical not-so-fancy rat?
D. Would you rather...
  1. Meet Luna Lovegood
  2. or meet Katniss Everdeen?
E. Would you rather...
  1. Be an amazing artist
  2. or be an amazing actor/actress?
F. Would you rather...
  1. Have a pumpkin head
  2. or have turkey feet?
G. Would you rather...
  1. eat a  b u r g e r  every day for the rest of your life
  2. or eat a  h o t   d o g  every day for the rest of your life?
 
 
 


13 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 3 by jellyfishlover (36,440 points)
A: 2

B: 2

C: 1

D: 1

E: 2

F: 2

G: 1
0 votes
answered Aug 3 by Nyan_pug
A: 2

B:2

C:2

D:1

E:1

F:2

G:1
0 votes
answered Feb 29 by forgxtten_chiLd (48,720 points)
My answers:

A. 2

B. 2

C. 1

D. 1

E. 2. Even though I love art, it would be cool to be famous. I usually get Ensemble even though I’m decent at acting.

F. 2 (I’d be able to cover them)

G. 1! I don’t even like hot dogs.
+1 vote
answered Feb 29 by jellyfishlover (36,440 points)
A. 2?

B. 2

C. 2

D. 1

E. 1

F. 2

G. 1?

XD lol!
+2 votes
answered Feb 28 by PyroGirl (1,250 points)
A-2

B-2

C-1

D -?

E-2

F-2

G-1
+2 votes
answered Feb 28 by im kanye (372,140 points)
a (i already have really bad acne)

b.

b

a

b

b

a
+3 votes
answered Nov 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (14,390 points)
A) 2 B) 2 C) 2 D) 2 E) 2 F) 2 G) 1
+2 votes
answered Nov 30, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (311,150 points)
A 2

B 2

C 2

D 1 OBVOIOUSLY! It was hard to choose for just one second

E 1

F 2

G 1

 

I WANT TO MEET LUNA LOVEGOOD
commented Nov 30, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (48,720 points)
of course u do, I already guessed u did.
commented Dec 1, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (311,150 points)
I may or may not consider luna lovegood as one of my idols. *sinks down low in chair*
+3 votes
answered Nov 17, 2019 by anonymous
A-2

B-2

C-3

D-1

E-2

F-1

G-1
+4 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by KITTEN (624,250 points)
Idk