KidzTalk

Rainwing’s Heart

+7 votes
53 views
asked Nov 16, 2019 in Fanfiction by Lemony The Bean (113,090 points)

Rainwing’s Heart

Chapter 1
 
Rainkit yawned and stretched in the warn, cozy nursery, under her mother’s watchful eye. Her two siblings, Foxpaw and Oceanpaw, were sleeping cozily in a pile. Rainkit, however, was wide awake. She couldn’t sleep, and she was amazed that her siblings could. Tomorrow was their apprentice ceremony! Their friends Cottonpaw and Amberpaw has just had theirs a moon ago, and they would be there to cheer them on and to welcome them into their cozy, new nests in the apprentice’s den after their tiring all-night vigil. Rainkit, being a kit, did eventually fall asleep. She felt herself slipping out of consciousness, and when she awoke, she was in the middle of a bright, beautiful forest. That’s not right, it’s the middle of leaf-bare!


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 16, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
selected Jan 22 by Lemony The Bean
 
Best answer
Omgoshhhh. I'm so excited for this! Can't wait for the next one! Btw do you have a Kidz Net account?
commented Nov 16, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,090 points)
Thanks!

I don’t. I might in the future, I don’t know if I can...
commented Nov 16, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
You should totally get it! It's super fun.
commented Nov 16, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)

Hey Coffee Cake, do you mind if I do a fanfic with you? I am currently writing one about my OC Cottonpaw. It has only a little sentence about Rainkit in there ('Oh, if only Rainkit could see this. She would be getting her apprentice name soon though. Maybe they could go on hunts together!' This is from my fanfic and this is the only part with Rainkit in it.) We could join stories or something. It's ok if you dont want to. I can just write my own story without Rainkit. Think about it?

commented Nov 17, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,090 points)
That’d be fun!
commented Nov 17, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
Yaya!!! I'll post my first chapter. If you get an account on Kidznet we could message each other about it and stuff.
commented Nov 17, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
Also, what's Rainkit's mother's name?
commented Nov 17, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,090 points)
Mother’s name is Featherpool
+1 vote
answered Nov 16, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Excited for it! I commented on your other post about my OC! (Songkit/paw)
+1 vote
answered Nov 16, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,520 points)
Wow!Thats so good!
+1 vote
answered Nov 16, 2019 by kitten (639,580 points)
Great writing
+1 vote
answered Nov 16, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,960 points)
Great job Coffee!