KidzTalk

Did you know?

+5 votes
44 views
asked Nov 16, 2019 in Islamic Knowledge club by Sunset

When you think of a good deed but do not do it you still get reward. But when you think of a bad deed and do not do it you don't get a punishmentinnocent

commented Nov 22, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
Don't take this offensively, but that kinda sounds messed up.

If a poor person begged you for food, and you thought about giving it to him but didn't, why would that be good?


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 17, 2019 by KITTEN (605,970 points)
 
Best answer
Cool! I learned something about Islam today.
commented Nov 17, 2019 by midnight

midnight and sunset are the same users so yeahregular_smile

commented Nov 18, 2019 by KITTEN (605,970 points)
Cool!
+2 votes
answered Nov 17, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (114,230 points)
Wow. I did not know that! Even if you think it, it counts!
commented Nov 18, 2019 by midnight

Yepin_love