KidzTalk

WC FanFic

+7 votes
60 views
asked Nov 17, 2019 in Fanfiction by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,950 points)

Hi guys! This is my first WC fanfic. Well, my first fanfic in general. Working with Coffee Cake on this.  I'm so excited. If you have any ideas or constructive criticism please say it!

 

Prologue
It was a crisp and cool sunhigh. Not a cloud in the sky. “Just the way I like it.” Cottonpaw murmured to herself. Oh, if only Rainkit and Amberpaw could see this. Rainkit would be getting her apprentice name soon though. Amberpaw was training to fight at the time. Maybe they could go on hunts together! “What are you thinking about? You might’ve scared away all of the mice with all of your stomping!” meowed her mentor sternly. It was Echopelt. He was a black and grey tom with one of the greenest eyes she has ever seen. “I was just thinking about how Rainkit is going to get her apprentice name.” she replied. He looked as if he was going to laugh. “Come little one,” he meowed “It is time to hunt. We are training after all.”



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 17, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,310 points)
selected Nov 17, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤
 
Best answer
That’s good, Kitty_Kat! :) I’m happy we are collab!
commented Nov 17, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,950 points)
Thanks Coffee Cake! Me too!!!
0 votes
answered Nov 18, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,730 points)
;D Love it so far!!!
commented Nov 18, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,950 points)
Thanks Gem!!!