KidzTalk

Warrior Cat Character Entry for Coffee Cake

+8 votes
61 views
asked Nov 18, 2019 in Other by -GEMHeart- (285,620 points)

Here, I edited just a little bit. :)  May I ask what clan (canon/your own) the cats are in?

And I created some more cats for filler characters just in case you wanna use or edit them.

 


NAME: Songkit (kit), Songpaw (apprentice), Songwhisper (warrior)

GENDER: She-cat.

DESCRIPTION: A black cat with silver stripes on her tail only. Is very small. Has teal eyes, with a bit of silver underlining them. 

PERSONALITY: Shy and sweet. Is easily pushed around by older cats but stands up for herself aganist cats her size and smaller. Is known for being sarcastic towards them when they are being offensive. As she grows up, she gets more confident. 

NOTES: Was named Songkit because her first words of her older siblings' song that they sang as she was born. When she was born, she had a hard time learning to hunt (which caused her family and clan members to have little faith in her) but later became a top hunter when she became an apprentice. 


 

NAME: Smokekit (kit), Smokepaw (apprentice), Smokeheart (warrior)

GENDER: Tom

DESCRIPTION: White tom cat with a splash of dark grey on his chest. Has dark amber eyes.

PERSONALITY: A bit of a bully. Likes to annoy the younger kits and apprentices since he is 11 moons old and brags about becoming a warrior. Is sorta insecure but acts very mean towards Songkit/any apprentices younger than him.

-

NAME: Leafkit (kit), Leafpaw (apprentice), Leafstorm (warrior)

GENDER: Tom cat. 

APPEARANCE: Light brown cat with dark flecks dotting his pelt. Very lean and grows up to be an extremely strong cat, 

PERSONALITY: Relatively calm. Is described as having a plain personality.

-



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 18, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
I like your characters! Smokepaw, you better watch out, Cottonpaw will put you in your place! *sasssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss*
commented Nov 19, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,620 points)
Thx XD
+1 vote
answered Nov 18, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (118,290 points)
Oh! It's kinda  a long story, it unfolds in a different fanfic me and my best friend made. Long story short, it is an ancient clan called Frostclan that was brought back by a bunch of kits. It has a pretty long backstory, but I don't rlly have time for that right now. Maybe I'll post the fanfic sometime. Anyways, the Clan name is Frostclan. We originated from Thunderclan cats.
commented Nov 19, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,620 points)
Cool! I'll tell you about a clan I made when I was younger.

 

It was called ForeverClan, and was the 6th clan. The leader, Forever Song, was a grey and white she-cat who had the abilities of the other clans (swift like Wind, strong like Thunder, quiet like Shadow, and swimming like River). But she had many downfalls.

The generation I started with was Lizardstar, an evil leader who came by a few leaders after ForeverSong. He was a immoral cat, and in the end, his own mate, Crismonheart, killed him to become leader. She was a good cat. However, she didn't realize that she had a kit with him (she had assumed they all had died), and that cat, Blizzardpelt, came back to torment her deputy, Icestorm, when he became leader. Icestorm's first deputy was his son Thunderbird, then Thunderbird got a mate (Mintheart), even though the clan medicine cat at the time (Dewshine, she was just an apprentice at this time ) was in love with him, and had some kits. Resulting from that was a character called Crowflame, who ended up with Shimmermoon(I know, the moon suffixes aren't allowed XD). Annnd then they had my last few characters, Brokensong, Fallenblossom, and Riverpaw (Riverpaw died because of Blizzardpelt, who was the main villain after Lizardstar).

 

Basically:

Lizardstar was before Firestar.

Icestorm (-star) was during Firestar.

Doeleap (-star) was after Firestar.

 

Hope you enjoyed this! It was rather dumbed down, since it was sooooo long. I developed the history for over 3 years.
commented Nov 19, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
Oh wow!!! I like it!