KidzTalk

I have a crush!

+6 votes
179 views
asked Nov 18, 2019 in LGBTQIA Club by jellyfishlover (42,180 points)
So, just to clarify, I have 3 crushes.The first is pansexual, and I told her I liked her (its easier to confess to your friends)but she hasn't answered me back or anything.The second is lesbian, and she likes this other girl and I don't think she likes be back.The third is questioning, so that might not work either.I know I'm to young to have a relationship, but if you have any tips please answer.
commented Nov 21, 2019 by sunset
How old


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 13, 2020 by im kanye (373,560 points)

when i was in primary school my only crush legolas and draco in_love

commented Feb 13, 2020 by jellyfishlover (42,180 points)
Ha!
commented Feb 14, 2020 by im kanye (373,560 points)
lol
commented Dec 1, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,890 points)
My friend loooooooves Draco lol
+1 vote
answered Feb 11, 2020 by ~Purple~ (28,450 points)
You know, I don’t really have any tips except one question. Who is the lesbian one? I might know her (me)! XD
commented Feb 11, 2020 by jellyfishlover (42,180 points)
*silently laughing* I used to have a crush on you! Lol! ...I..still might...Idk
commented Feb 11, 2020 by ~Purple~ (28,450 points)
Lol it’s fine XD   IDK if I have any more crushes now tho
commented Feb 11, 2020 by jellyfishlover (42,180 points)
...you don't have a crush on Maya (Idk if that's how you spell her name) any more?
commented Feb 11, 2020 by ~Purple~ (28,450 points)
*ahem*
commented Feb 11, 2020 by jellyfishlover (42,180 points)
*silently laughs* what does 'ahem' mean?
commented Feb 14, 2020 by im kanye (373,560 points)
it's the sound of throat clearing, like before a conversation they want to clear their throat.
commented Feb 14, 2020 by jellyfishlover (42,180 points)
Ha, ha! No, I meant why did Monkeymad60 clear their throat.
commented Feb 14, 2020 by im kanye (373,560 points)
OH i'm an idiot lol
commented Feb 14, 2020 by jellyfishlover (42,180 points)
Ha, ha! *laughs* lol!
+2 votes
answered Feb 10, 2020 by anonymous
Most girls are a little shy so give her a break if it has all ready been a month then that probably means she doesn't like you.
+2 votes
answered Dec 1, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,660 points)
I don't really know. I've never been in this situation...
+3 votes
answered Nov 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (21,890 points)
Go for it, girl!
+3 votes
answered Nov 19, 2019 by Jabber (26,620 points)

Wow cool! boogie

commented Nov 19, 2019 by jellyfishlover (42,180 points)
Yea!
commented Nov 20, 2019 by Jabber (26,620 points)
Honestly wish I could have a crush on someone not strait
commented Nov 20, 2019 by jellyfishlover (42,180 points)
Ha!Lol!I feel bad!XD
+3 votes
answered Nov 19, 2019 by LunaLight (108,400 points)
Unfortunately I cannot relate therefore give good advice, but go for it. Tbh any relationship in school will not last, so it doesn't overly matter.
commented Nov 19, 2019 by jellyfishlover (42,180 points)
Yea, I don't want a relationship in elementary school, because like you said, they don't last.
commented Dec 1, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,660 points)
Yeah I agree Luna. Relationships that start young never really last, unless you are serious about it.