KidzTalk

Dear Cindy

+6 votes
110 views
asked Nov 20, 2019 in Shout-Outs by -GEMHeart- (290,270 points)
I am so glad to hear you are doing so much better!!! On your KN bio it says, "Survivor of heart cancer"- but you are really so much more! You are a fighter!!! You are proof that God never gives up on us!

I am very happy to hear that your life is also going great! It's so cool to know you are 17 now! It seems like only yesterday you were my age. We have all grown up with you and we all love you like family. You are an inspiration! You are a true KS mentor and teacher.

I hope you continue to update whenever you can!


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 20, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (320,940 points)
Very much agreed even if I haven't known Cindy that long!!!!! YOU ARE A TRUE FIGHTER!!!! You can do anything you put your mind to!
+1 vote
answered Nov 20, 2019 by Pumpkin (692,610 points)
#CindyStrong
+3 votes
answered Nov 20, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,210 points)
OMG... She is a survivor of heart cancer?!?! I did not know that! You are a fighter!