KidzTalk

What is your favirote

+7 votes
101 views
asked Nov 20, 2019 in Education by Luke awesome
What is your favorite subject.

 

math

English

Science

Ela


8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 23, 2019 by Jabber (26,620 points)
I like art

What is Ela?
+1 vote
answered Nov 22, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
Beleive it or not.................................MATH!
+2 votes
answered Nov 22, 2019 by anonymous
I don't study these subjects in 7th grade. So, I don't actually know which one is my favorite. I had math in 6th grade it. It was...okay.English and Science was in 5th grade. I loved Science more than anything.Science was super interesting to me. I didn't really like English that much. Oh and ELA, I don't know what it is lol. Sorry,but what is it?
commented Nov 22, 2019 by Midnight

Same here and I are you homeschooled and I don’t mean it offensively girl

commented Nov 22, 2019 by anonymous
No, I go to an Islamic Girls school. This is a school for muslims.We call this place Madrasah.Are you homeschooled?
commented Nov 22, 2019 by Midnight

teeth_smileI’m a Muslim so I do know what a Madrassa is do you live In Pakistan and if not plz tell me we’re you live

commented Nov 23, 2019 by anonymous
I live in Bangladesh. Do you live in Pakistan?
commented Nov 23, 2019 by midnight
No I'm not homeschooled
commented Nov 24, 2019 by Midnight
Omg yeah I live in Lahore
+2 votes
answered Nov 20, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,150 points)
I thought ELA and English was the same thing... but I might be wrong.
commented Nov 21, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,960 points)
English/ Language Arts. basically English and grammar, so they’re the same thing.
+1 vote
answered Nov 20, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,950 points)
I love science!!! I am really good in ELA.
0 votes
answered Nov 20, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,100 points)
ENGLISH!!!!!!!
+1 vote
answered Nov 20, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,960 points)

ELA all the way! 

+1 vote
answered Nov 20, 2019 by kitten (643,390 points)
I like different aspects of each