KidzTalk

Furry Club?

+7 votes
132 views
asked Nov 21, 2019 in General Clubs by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
Hey KidzTalk, can we start a Furry Club, for anyone who is a furry or is interested in joining the fandom? Thanks.


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 21, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (290,340 points)
 
Best answer
Sounds interesting to me.

While I would never be a "full-on", I would create a fursona. ;) I may start working on one, LOL.
commented Nov 21, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
I’m just glad i’m not alone in this ;)
0 votes
answered Dec 25, 2019 by Kk

Yes I would love to join the furry club because I have a dog and she is super fluffy

commented Dec 25, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
well, a furry is an animal that walks on two legs or an enthusiast of animals who walk on two legs, like in Disney. We’d love to have you in the club, just make sure you actually like furries first.
0 votes
answered Dec 24, 2019 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,720 points)
I'm a furry! I don't have a fursuit, but I am one!
+1 vote
answered Nov 23, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)

:3 I made a drawing of my ‘sona, i didn’t get to color it cuz i’m in the car right now, but i’m actually pretty proud of it.

It’s kinda cut off for me, I have a phone with a really tiny screen, but I hope y’all can see it fine. The light is playing funny tricks on it but whatever you get the point.

+1 vote
answered Nov 21, 2019 by LunaLight (123,920 points)
Wolfurry here!
commented Nov 22, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
yayayayayayayayayayayaya