KidzTalk

would you rather 1

+5 votes
58 views
asked Nov 23, 2019 in Other by Jabber (26,590 points)
Would you rather always get out of the pool, shower, bath etc and realize that you do not have a towel?

Or

Every time you pour yourself a bowl of cereal realize that you do not have any milk.


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (14,390 points)
edited Dec 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersss
Option 2.
+1 vote
answered Nov 24, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (48,300 points)
2. I don’t eat my cereal with milk and I rarely eat cereal at all.
+2 votes
answered Nov 24, 2019 by anonymous
The first one lol
+1 vote
answered Nov 23, 2019 by arkzo (424,120 points)
1
+2 votes
answered Nov 23, 2019 by LunaLight (96,960 points)
Option 2. I eat dry cereal every once in awhile when we don't have milk. And I kinda want a towel.
commented Nov 24, 2019 by Midnight

Sameregular_smile

+2 votes
answered Nov 23, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
Definetly option 1
+2 votes
answered Nov 23, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (102,430 points)
Oof, I’d have to go for the first one, I can just yell at my mom to get me a towel XD