would you rather 1

+5 votes
42 views
asked Nov 23, 2019 in Other by Jabber (15,440 points)
Would you rather always get out of the pool, shower, bath etc and realize that you do not have a towel?

Or

Every time you pour yourself a bowl of cereal realize that you do not have any milk.


7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 23, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,800 points)
Oof, I’d have to go for the first one, I can just yell at my mom to get me a towel XD
+2 votes
answered Nov 23, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
Definetly option 1
+2 votes
answered Nov 23, 2019 by LunaLight (79,680 points)
Option 2. I eat dry cereal every once in awhile when we don't have milk. And I kinda want a towel.
commented Nov 24, 2019 by Midnight

Sameregular_smile

+1 vote
answered Nov 23, 2019 by arkzo (390,070 points)
1
+2 votes
answered Nov 24, 2019 by Autumn (56,110 points)
The first one lol
+1 vote
answered Nov 24, 2019 by ArtistGirl (20,860 points)
2. I don’t eat my cereal with milk and I rarely eat cereal at all.
+1 vote
answered Nov 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (6,120 points)
edited Dec 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersss
Option 2.