Would you rather 2

+5 votes
45 views
asked Nov 23, 2019 in Other by Jabber (15,440 points)
Would you rather:

have your hands be feet

Or

Your feet be hands
commented Nov 24, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
What do you think Jabber?


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 23, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,800 points)
Uhhhh... my feet be hands cuz i think feet are kinda disgusting...
commented Nov 24, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
they're not if you keep them clean.
commented Nov 25, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,800 points)
I guess. Idk i think it’s just me
+2 votes
answered Nov 23, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
edited Nov 24, 2019
Number 1. Hands are not made for lifting all our weight. Sure, they may make it harder to type, wright, or play Video games but they are less painful. Therefor...... Feet for Hands!
commented Nov 24, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
Am I the only one for option 1?
+2 votes
answered Nov 23, 2019 by LunaLight (79,650 points)
feet be hands. hands be feet is just useless.
commented Nov 24, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
No it's not. option 2 is more painful and will be cramping for your leg hands.
+1 vote
answered Nov 24, 2019 by ArtistGirl (20,860 points)
feet be hands. I could hang upside down like a bat and grip a branch or something with my feet.
commented Nov 24, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
people weigh to much for that. Lol.
commented Nov 25, 2019 by ArtistGirl (20,860 points)
actually since I can hang by my hands I could probably hang by my feet if they were hands.
commented Nov 27, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
you'd still weigh to much. (i'm not calling you fat) Humans were not made for that.
commented Nov 28, 2019 by ArtistGirl (20,860 points)
I know it's easier to do it hanging from a bar.
commented Dec 2, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
true.
+1 vote
answered Nov 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (6,120 points)
feet be hands
0 votes
answered Dec 1, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (162,820 points)
My feet be hands.