KidzTalk

ENOUGH ELSWORD ADS!?

+9 votes
149 views
asked Nov 23, 2019 in Other by LunaLight (133,320 points)

My computer keeps giving me Elsword ads, I want to play but I can't cause of Securly. But I went on two pages on KT and look at all the Elsword ads!



6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 24, 2019 by Pumpkin (747,900 points)
 
Best answer

omg, That is crazy!  Try an adblocker. 

I know that your school does not allow them, but my school has the same policies. I did, however, find an adblocker that the district let my use.

https://chrome.google.com/webstore/detail/ublock-origin/cjpalhdlnbpafiamejdnhcphjbkeiagm?hl=en

commented Nov 24, 2019 by Midnight
Are you a boy?
commented Nov 30, 2019 by Pumpkin (747,900 points)
yes
0 votes
answered 2 days ago by EloquentRacer92 (44,640 points)
I know the reason you are getting them it’s bc google delivers personalized ads to you and I think you search anime a lot so that’s why there here. To fix it use a; ad blocker ur district let’s u use. Or ignore them
commented 1 day ago by kidzsearch (164,940 points)
This is not true. Our ads from Google are only based on the page content and not your personal browsing habits. We have special settings with them.
commented 1 day ago by EloquentRacer92 (44,640 points)
If ur on regular google
0 votes
answered May 21 by EloquentRacer92 (44,640 points)
I keep finding Vrbo ads even when I report them for showing up 7 times
+2 votes
answered Nov 24, 2019 by forgxtten (52,370 points)
OMG, I don’t get those ads. I’ve gotten too many ads from star stable though. Feel bad for ya
+2 votes
answered Nov 24, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
IGNORE THE ADS!!!!!!!!

(sorry. I have that same problem.)
+3 votes
answered Nov 24, 2019 by anonymous
Oof