KidzTalk

I'm really, really sorry

+7 votes
106 views
asked Nov 24, 2019 in Books / General by PrincessJelly (53,190 points)
I've decided to quit Adison.I'm really sorry I didn't even get past the second chapter, but I didn't have any ideas for the third.I also have so much going on in my life I don't even have time to write the chapters!Please don't answer CONTINUE or NOOOO because I'm not budging, plus it makes me feel worse.I'm so sorry!


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 3, 2020 by Pumpkin (705,390 points)
It's okay!
+2 votes
answered Nov 25, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (291,410 points)
It's completely fine, you don't know how many times I discont. stories and then made new ones only to do the same.
commented Nov 25, 2019 by PrincessJelly (53,190 points)
Thanks for understanding!