KidzTalk

Check Out My Website - A clone of kidztalk! Join and Get an advice column and 250,000 points! Plus it is ad free!

+24 votes
377 views
asked Nov 24, 2019 in Shout-Outs by Pumpkin (750,050 points)

Please check this out! It is a SAFE MODERATED KID FRIENDLY question and answer website. It looks a lot like kidztalk. I will give you 250,000 points if you join it! All posts are reviewed before they go public.

It is also ad-free. That means no more ELSWORD ads, Luna!

related to an answer for: ENOUGH ELSWORD ADS!?

commented Nov 25, 2019 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
Anskids.com
commented Nov 25, 2019 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
commented Jan 10 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)
How do you get to the site on the Kidzsearch mobile browser?
commented Jan 11 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
commented Feb 27 by AbbyTigerGirl
It's just like KidzTalk!
commented Feb 27 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)
Is it safe and free?
commented Feb 27 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
Yes
commented Mar 25 by Emma! :)
cool! I'll check it out
commented Mar 25 by Emma! :)

umm when I went there it said "Attackers might be trying to steal your information from anskids.com (for example, passwords, messages, or credit cards)."

uhhhh.... I think it is because my school tries to block almost everything I go to so uh sorry

commented Mar 26 by EloquentRacer92
That happens to me too because I use Firefox.
commented May 6 by EloquentRacer92 (44,810 points)

the certificate expired a year ago 

commented May 6 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
yeah. I shut it down.

my current site is:

https://minecraftanswers.net/
commented May 11 by Minecraft#1 Nerd (730 points)
same
commented May 12 by Awesome
What is it called
commented 1 day ago by GoGirlsLOL

I love https://flippyanswers.com/ because I love kidztalk. How you makee site?



15 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 11 by Autumn (34,090 points)
 
Best answer

Pumpkin's current website is called Minecraft Answers if you're curious: https://minecraftanswers.net/

0 votes
answered 22 hours ago by ~Purple~ (33,570 points)
Just found this post haha! I joined Flippy Answers. Love itttt :D my username is cinnamon bun.
commented 22 hours ago by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
lol thanks
0 votes
answered May 11 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
the website shut down last year.
+1 vote
answered Mar 26 by JD2005
Cool! :O
+1 vote
answered Mar 26 by EloquentRacer92

Proof I cannot go on:

Sorry if it's blurry.

commented May 11 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
The website shut down
+1 vote
answered Jan 10 by EloquentRacer92
it says that theres a security risk when i click on the link
commented Jan 10 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
That's because I took it down.
commented Feb 28 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)
Sometimes you have to enter the https:// at the start of the url of it is not there for the browser to say it is secure.
commented Feb 28 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
That's because I don't jave an ask certificate yet.
+1 vote
answered Feb 17, 2020 by ~Purple~ (33,570 points)
Nice website! I just joined. Such a nice website, if you created it yourself (which I’m sure you did), great job! I hope you get a lot of users.
+1 vote
answered Jan 28, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
I want to join soooo bad!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
+2 votes
answered Dec 28, 2019 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Cool! I joined!!
commented Dec 29, 2019 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
Awesome
+2 votes
answered Nov 25, 2019 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
we just got 84 users!