KidzTalk

Even if you are straight you could still be part of lggbdtttiqqaapp (lgbtq+)

+8 votes
130 views
asked Nov 24, 2019 in LGBTQIA Club by LunaLight (107,780 points)
I made a post saying what lggbdtttiqqaapp is, but I know some people probably did not see it. Basically, what the second A stands for is Ally, which is someone who while being straight and cisgender (someone who identifies as their biological gender), still supports lgbtq+ and it's movements. I know not everyone here specifically supports it and rather simply accepts it, that is fine, but if you are straight, cisgender, and do support lgbtq+, you are actually part of it.


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)
selected Jul 30, 2020 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
Ally here!!!
+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2020 by Kitty111
I’m sorry, I don’t mean I hatE the people, but I hate lgbtq
commented Jul 13, 2020 by human
If you hate it then why are you here, replying to this post? Did you click on it just to spread hate? Homophobia and transphobia has no place on KidzTalk.
commented Jul 18, 2020 by anonymous
Did anyone ask you, Kitty111?
commented Jul 30, 2020 by LunaLight (107,780 points)
Can i ask why Kitty111? And as for the other comments, people can have opinions guys.
+3 votes
answered Nov 24, 2019 by pumpkin (671,050 points)
I knew that thanks!