CoffeeCake:

+7 votes
27 views
asked Nov 25, 2019 in Other by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)

Please see my Fursona sheet for more information on Gemmalyn.


 

So, about the co-op I suggested!

My idea is a Fursona world? Like, an actual world full of different characters. They can be the Fursonas of our friends, family, etc... but we don't have to make them our friends and family. For example, maybe my brother's fursona could be an enemy, or my friend's fursona could be apart of the family of my character within the story.  Like that game House (Family), almost.

Then, once we develop whose who in the story, what about a plot? Even if the story is about fursonas, we still need a good driving device to set it into action. It could be a story of our fursonas growing up and doing things? We could start it off with them young, maybe 5 or 6, and then use incidents from our own lives as inspiration for how their life goes. You could create their lives as if they are just the best, like spoiled rich kids, or give them a more realistic life. 

Maybe like Zootopia? Only different, not Disney-fied. 

If anyone else from KT makes a fursona, you are welcome into the story. Check out my fursona sheet for ideas. ;)

 

Whatcha think, Coffee? 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 25, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
selected Nov 26, 2019 by -GEMHeart-
 
Best answer
THAT. WOULD. BE. AMAZING!!!
commented Nov 26, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
So, what are your ideas?
commented Nov 26, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
Well, maybe they are all rejects of some sort? i’m really no good at storyboarding, it kinda just comes to me haha. One thing I know is that I don’t wan. them to all have perfect lives with sweet tea and porch swings all the time. My fursona Nori has ADHD.
commented Nov 26, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Okay, sounds awesome. For Gemmalyn, maybe she could have some sort of paranoia anxiety, like me. Hmmmm. Perhaps we could start off the story in a counseling circle, with whatever characters (Nori, Gemmalyn, etc) talking about themselves and their problems,
commented Nov 26, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
That sounds good. Do we have any other characters than Gemmalyn, Nori and Wallaby?
commented Nov 27, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)

Let's see... here's a quick rundown on some of my others (based off people I know and etc):

  •  Roxanne- A female rat with blue eyes and cream and white fur. She is very happy and go-lucky and seems to be a ditz, but easily gets upset. 
  •  Gabriel- A male snow fox. He has blue eyes too and is the sweetest guy ever XD
  •  And Helen- a female red fox with a sorta sharp and closed-off attitude. 
commented Nov 28, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
I have one more as well, I don’t have a name for her but there she’s a female australian shepherd with a disposition similar to Gemmalyn’s

UPDATE:

She is now my main OC along with Nori, but she’s still doesn’t have a name!!! name ideas?
commented Dec 2, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)

Looked up top 10 Aussie girls' names:

  • Charlotte.
  • Olivia.
  • Ava.
  • Amelia.
  • Mia.
  • Isla.
  • Grace.
  • Ella.
  • Chloe.
  • Harper.
commented Dec 2, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)

Thanks, I really like Harper for her name, I think I'll do that! It also seems really southern and Harper's a country girl yay

commented Dec 3, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
No problem! I usually look up native names for my characters!
+1 vote
answered Nov 25, 2019 by Kitty_Kat (37,110 points)
Im not Coffee,  think that's an awesome idea! I would totally love it!