KidzTalk

Hello Artists! Can You Draw Rinji For Me?

+6 votes
88 views
asked Nov 25, 2019 in Other by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)

I am trying to collect different drawings of Rinji and different art styles for an article I am making. It is about different art styles. And I would also love if you drew her, as I love her as a character. Here's some drawings of her I have done just in case you want to see them, and then there's some information on her!

 


DRAWINGS 

1.

image

2.imageimageimage6.

image

INFORMATION

Rinji is a Bleach OC, so she is drawn in a style similar to Bleach artist Tite Kubo's. The first 3 drawings encompass what she looks like best. The last two drawings are fairly accurate, but the eyes drawing was made for detail of skin and eyes, since Rinji has pale skin, not medium skin. 
 
She has a slightly aggressive attitude and stands 4'3, and looks about the age of a young preteen. She wears a black kimono (the uniform select Bleach characters wear). You are welcome to draw her in YOUR style, not mine! Have fun!!!
 
 
For drawing inspiration, click here. 


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 26, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,570 points)

commented Nov 27, 2019 by Jabber (26,620 points)
cute
commented Nov 27, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,570 points)
Thank you! :DD
+1 vote
answered Nov 26, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,570 points)
Yeah! I was actually planning to draw a digital drawing! (btw when i finish it would it be ok for me to post it on my tumblr? ill credit rinji as your oc!)
commented Nov 27, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
That is okay. ;) If you could link to my account as well that'd be nice! And if I get a tumblr one day, I'll try and find ya XD
0 votes
answered Nov 26, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,470 points)
I will draw her again! :)
+1 vote
answered Nov 26, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Thanks a ton y'all ;D The article is for my family; but I'll post it here as well. ;)
+1 vote
answered Nov 26, 2019 by Jabber (26,620 points)
I am doing one right now
+1 vote
answered Nov 25, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,960 points)
sure!
+1 vote
answered Nov 25, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,090 points)
I have one, I just have a couple more touches and then i’ll post her!