KidzTalk

What to do??

+4 votes
44 views
asked Nov 25, 2019 in Kitty's Journey by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
Heyyyy.... My first post on my blog!! I will try to post regularly (once or twice a week) about what has happened in my life. (heheheheh) As some of you might know, I am part of a military family, which means that I have to move a LOT! Every 2 or 4 years I move to a different place. I have lived in a lot of places. Anyways, we got orders to move to the place where we were going to live (Lets call it Place A) When we got to Place A, my dad got more orders to go to a country in South America to work and stuff. The plan was that he would go to the training and we would stay in the hotel. But he suggested that we go to live with family until he was done. Annnnnnd I have been living with family for 3-5 months! We are going to Place A in a couple of weeks, to settle in a new home (they gave it to us just last night!) So that's a year of my life! I will fill you in on what happens on flights, moving, and settling in! Have you ever moved before?


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 26, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (311,130 points)
selected Nov 26, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤
 
Best answer
I have moved but in the same town still. So much different. I am excited to hear more.
commented Nov 26, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
Thanks LLM!
+1 vote
answered Nov 25, 2019 by KITTEN (623,970 points)
nice blog!
commented Nov 25, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
Thanks Kitten!!!