KidzTalk

What is your most favorite subject?

+6 votes
131 views
asked Nov 25, 2019 in Personal by EthanTheBluePikmin (1,310 points)
I wanted my first post to be a simple one, what is your favorite subject? In my opinion, it's reading, Since I told mine, I would appreciate if you told me yours. Thank you!


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 27, 2019 by LunaLight (131,270 points)
Shop. I like doing things hands-on,
commented Nov 27, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
shop?
commented Nov 27, 2019 by LunaLight (131,270 points)
Shop, woodshop, ect. Woodworking.
commented Nov 28, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
oh! I wish my school had that!
commented Nov 28, 2019 by LunaLight (131,270 points)
Most do, as a highschool elective at least. My school allows it for one quarter in 7th grade.
0 votes
answered Nov 26, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
Language arts! Me love to read and write. I also love my LA teacher.
+1 vote
answered Nov 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
I love History, mainly because of my History teacher always lets us play games like Kahoot’s and Quizlets.
commented Nov 26, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
I love quizlet
+1 vote
answered Nov 26, 2019 by Pumpkin (709,680 points)
I guess I like Language Arts.