KidzTalk

MY really long UPDATE (sorry I haven't posted)

+6 votes
41 views
asked Nov 26, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (310,750 points)
Hey, everyone! I am so sorry in FOR EVER! I have been really busy. And... I have NOT finished the Percy Jackson Books because I took a break to read Keeper of the Lost Cities. So many books so little time.

I have noticed a lot of new blogs. I will try to keep mine active so you can't replace me. I sometimes feel like my blog doesn't get enough views. Well on with the post.

In school we are learning about Greek gods. The end is a game show for 5th graders were they have to guess who we are. My BFF in one of the hosts (hera) I get to be Athena. I give a speech about me and they guess. I even get to make a costume. I am really excited. I will post the speech when I am done. It is funny. We also have done role plays with it. Once I was Aphrodite. I got to be sassy the whole time.

I am really excited for Thanksgiving. What do you think? Should LLM Studio have a Thanksgiving Special?

Also please ask more questions for LLM Studio's show. And any suggestions for future show topics?

I also will post more art soon. I may post some shot stories. I don't know about Tara's story. I may not continue it. Sorry guys.

Lastly, what are you all doing for Thanksgiving? I am just having a dinner with my parents.

See you all soon! Bye!

 

Your just as sane as I am.

LLM
commented Nov 27, 2019 by Ju Ju Bee (360 points)
Hi, so what are you agan? Btw, happy Thanksgiving!
commented Nov 28, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,750 points)
I don't understand the what are you?


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 26, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (118,280 points)
selected Nov 27, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
I would LOVE it if the LLM show had a thanksgiving special!! One question for you and Molly, Do you like turkey or ham? Do you have a funny story about something that happened on Thanksgiving?

Where I am living right now, they do not celebrate Thanksgiving! :'( I'm missing my ham, turkey, cranberry sauce, mashed potatoes, rolls, pie, pudding, ugh... I'm so hungry!
commented Nov 27, 2019 by Jabber (26,590 points)
YAS!
+2 votes
answered Nov 27, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
YES, A THANKSGIVING SPEICAL!!!

I'll be doing the next Q&A soon!
+2 votes
answered Nov 26, 2019 by LunaLight (96,240 points)
1st off, I WILL TRADE YOU LITERALLY ANY CLASS OF MINE FOR WHATEVER CLASS WHERE YOU CAN LEARN ABOUT GREEK GODS!!!

2nd, if you need any help what-so-ever with Greek Gods/Godesses, Greek Geek here.

3rd, what class are you learning about Greek Gods/Godesses in?

 

#GreekGeek
commented Nov 27, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,750 points)
LANGUAGE ARTS
commented Nov 27, 2019 by Jabber (26,590 points)

I think she is learning it in social studies

at least, that is the class we took greek gods and goddesses etc in.

evilevilevilevilevil

commented Nov 27, 2019 by LunaLight (96,240 points)
The heck. All we learn about (and have learned about) in Social Studies is geography (I kNOw HoW tO UsE A mAP), and in English all we learn is how to write a paragraph and how to write essays (which I cannot do) and that is all we have learned for years.
+2 votes
answered Nov 26, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
Do a thanksgiving special! I want to see it! For thanksgiving im going to my grandparents house with all the family.