KidzTalk

Do you have a secret storage place?

+7 votes
52 views
asked Nov 27, 2019 in Other by LunaLight (96,240 points)
In your room, do you have any specific place you hide your things? I hide my tablet, either under my pillow (temporary), under my bed (when I'm asleep), or between my bed frame and mattress (when I am going somewhere).


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Nov 27, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (118,280 points)
selected Nov 27, 2019 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
I have a hollowed out book where I like to keep little notes, letters, candy, or drawings. (The book is kinda big) I also hide things in my drawers.... Hehehe....
+2 votes
answered Feb 14 by im kanye (371,530 points)
under my bed or in a bin on my desk, my phone would be hid under my chair sometimes but in the bin when im in school. under my pillow when im out.
+3 votes
answered Dec 2, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
my drawers, under my bed, my pillowcase, inside of a CD player, behind a picture inside of a frame, and more....
+3 votes
answered Nov 29, 2019 by Jabber (26,590 points)

I can't tell you

heheheheevil

commented Nov 29, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (94,390 points)
spookyspookyspookyspookyspook
+4 votes
answered Nov 28, 2019 by anonymous
Um..lemme think...no I don't have one.
commented Nov 29, 2019 by midnight
same