KidzTalk

Update on my day!

+7 votes
35 views
asked Nov 29, 2019 in Other by jellyfishlover (34,240 points)

Hey dudes!!Right now the weather is poop.It's rainy, windy, and sleeting.I have to admit though, I kinda like weather like this.I get to read and bake.I just finished making almond candy, and this morning we put up the Christmas tree.I'm taller than our tree, and it's kinda like it's small but we overload it with decorations.Just wanted let you guys know, I loveheartheart all you guys!!!

 

                                                                     -Jellyyay



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by arkzo (424,120 points)
sounds good
+3 votes
answered Nov 29, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (118,280 points)
Thanks jelly! Sounds awesome!
commented Nov 29, 2019 by jellyfishlover (34,240 points)
Yea!No prob!