KidzTalk

What is your favirote Thanks giving food

+8 votes
96 views
asked Nov 29, 2019 in Other by Luke awesome
My favorite Thanksgiving food is turkey and creamed corn what is yours


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 1, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,430 points)
Greenbean Cassarole! And sweet patatoe cassarole.
commented Jan 1, 2020 by Pumpkin (753,090 points)
Yum
+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)

APPLE PIE! APPLE PIE! APPLE PIE!

+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
Turkey, ham, meatballs, rolls, corn, and apple pie. That is what I load my plate with every year.
+2 votes
answered Dec 1, 2019 by arkzo (425,340 points)
ham
+2 votes
answered Nov 30, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,090 points)
I think I speak for everyone when I say the sides!

Stuffing, mashed potatoes, gravy, the pie.
commented Dec 1, 2019 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
I hate stuffing, mashed potatoes is one of my least favorite forms of potatoes, gravy is not the greatest, and it depends on the pie.
commented Dec 20, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,090 points)
Okie dokie
+3 votes
answered Nov 29, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
Mashed potatoes with gravy!