KidzTalk

Check out this meme!

+6 votes
150 views
asked Nov 29, 2019 in Jokes & Riddles by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)


What I think I'm going to do when a robber breaks in:  threaten

What I actually do: jawdropwow

commented Nov 30, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,840 points)

Welcome to Kidztalk! Here are a few essential points and tips!

Welcome to Kidztalk. If you want to know how to use the forum, let's dive right in.

Ways to get points:

Badges: 0 points 

Posting a question: 20 points

Selecting the best answer to your question: 30 points Your Question Is Upvoted:    + 10 points

Posting an answer: 40 points

Having your answer selected as the best: 300 points!

Your Answer Is Upvoted:    + 20 points

Voting up a question or answer:  10 points


    KidzTalk Ultimate Essential Handbook

by  EmeraldJazzi  Revised by  Kitten

To get an account, type in your username, password, and email. Then click Register. To log in, do the same thing. When it knows you have logged in, it will say Hello (your username). It will also remind you of your updates. It will also remind you to log out soon (if you want to). You can earn bronze, silver, and gold badges. An example of a bronze badge is: "100 Club". An example of a silver badge is "1,000 Club". An example of a gold badge is "10,000 Club". You can earn a single badge more than once! You can see your badges when you click on your username if it is dark green. Another thing that happens when you click on your username is it tells you how long you have been a KidzTalk user, it allows you to see all of your questions, it allows you to see all of your answers, and more! You can click on other KidzTalk usernames to view their accounts if their names are dark green. It allows you to change the color of your text. You can favorite questions when you click on the heart above them. You can undo hearts!

If You get enough points, you can get on the leaderboard and even become #1. 

You need 25,000 points to get an advice column and about 1,000 for a blog. 


Benefits to registering to kidztalk

By KidzSearch

Not having to complete the "I'm not a robot" challenge question for every post.

- Automatically getting e-mailed when your question is answered.

- Helps to screen out users posting with the same username as yours, since you will have points associated with your account.

- You can participate in KidzTalk contests.

- Have a chance to be ranked by us and even get on our top users list.

- Get KidzTalk perks, like your own Advice Column, Blog, etc. once you have enough points.

More tips:

https://kidzsearchmagazine.blogspot.com/?m=1

commented Dec 2, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
wut.
commented Dec 2, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,840 points)
I am welcoming a new user
commented Dec 2, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
sorry, that just felt unnecisary for a meme thing. just keep doing it.
commented Dec 3, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,840 points)
okay...
commented Feb 19, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
Thanks, Kitten! That was very helpful!
commented Feb 28, 2020 by SushiMama
laughing so hard LOL!!!!


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Dec 1, 2019 by anonymous
 
Best answer

Nice here's another 

Kidnapper breaks inomgomgthreaten,

commented Feb 28, 2020 by SushiMama
:D
+4 votes
answered Dec 1, 2019 by arkzo (425,340 points)
nice meme
+4 votes
answered Nov 30, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,840 points)
I think it is great but sadly I can't see it.
commented Nov 30, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,430 points)
The words he added is actually the meme.
commented Nov 30, 2019 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)

People think I'm a boy... but I'm a girl download

commented Nov 30, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,840 points)
LOL whoops