KidzTalk

Do you like the games on KidzSearch?

+9 votes
345 views
asked Mar 12, 2015 in Fun Stuff by whizkid (66,600 points)
What do you think of the games on KidzSearch

https://www.kidzsearch.com/games/


8 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 19 by EloquentRacer92
I LOVE THEM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I play on computer
+1 vote
answered Nov 15, 2019 by tty
good
0 votes
answered Nov 14, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
There are 55000 of them, and about 50000 are not great and 5000 are AMAZING :)
commented Nov 14, 2019 by kidzsearch (164,940 points)
Do you like any specific game titles or categories (you said 5,000 were "Amazing")? Feedback is always helpful to provide a better experience to our users. Do you play on a desktop or tablet? The tablet games are very different.
commented Nov 14, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
I like.io games. I play on compiter because the tablet games are not quite as good but still good. Try featuring some more popular games on the main page.
commented Nov 15, 2019 by kidzsearch (164,940 points)
Thanks for the feedback. We actually feature the most popular games, but some were very popular several years back that dilute the current ones. We will look at making the more current popular ones featured higher up on the main gaming page. We just added some more desktop io games.
commented Nov 15, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Thanks :)
+2 votes
answered Nov 14, 2019 by anonymous
I LOVE THOSE GAMES!!!
+2 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
They're okay.
+2 votes
answered Jan 3, 2016 by louy pouy

i have not played a game on kidzsearchcheeky

commented Jan 19 by EloquentRacer92
why not try its worth it
+1 vote
answered Dec 3, 2015 by arkzo (425,340 points)
i love them!!!!!!!!!!!!
+2 votes
answered Apr 6, 2015 by anonymous
They're ok.