I <3 NARNIA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

+6 votes
33 views
I LOVE NARNIA!!!!!!!!!!!!! so I just finished reading the last battle so I got an idea of an interview. so here it is. pls answer the questions.

1.Whose your fav character? mine is Reepicheep the mouse. he is very noble.

2.Whose your least fav character? mine is shift. he's so smart he's dumb.

3.What was your fav moment in the series? Mine is when Prince Corin roasted rabadsh the redonkulus. Get it? the reDONKulus as in donkey?

4.what was your least fave moment? I don't have one.

5.what was your favorite book in the series? I would say prince caspain

Narnia ROCKS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
asked Dec 2 in Books / General by Snickerdoodles
edited Dec 2


6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I LOVE NARNIA! I read the whole series four times. 

1. Lucy, she was noble yet innocent. 

2. Susan. She was just so, well, doubting, and she couldn’t see the truth in anything. 

3. SAME!! I also liked when Eustace turned into a dragon, he deserved it. 

4. Me neither. The whole thing was good. 

5. The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe, second fave is the Silver Chair. 

 

NARNIA RULES!!!! 

answered Dec 2 by aʀтiรт ɢiяl (18,170 points)

If shift never existed, I also would've gone for Susan. She just thinks Narnia was a silly little game.angry_smile 

how dare she... shift was just plain stupid even though he was smart...
+2 votes
I have never read the books! I will try though, it sounds awesome!
answered Dec 2 by Kitty_Kat (28,390 points)
Oh, they are!
+1 vote
I love the lion the witch and the wardrobe
answered Dec 2 by Kitten (286,110 points)
that's my 2nd favorite.
+2 votes
OMG, I used to LOVE Narnia! I read all the books in second grade, so I don't remember 'em too well, but I know I loved Reepicheep and Pan.
answered Dec 2 by Coffee Cake (25,020 points)
+2 votes
!) Same as you!

2) Again, same!

3) Probably the scene when they're making fun of Rep on the ship.

4) Not sure.

5) Not sure either.
answered Dec 2 by -GEMHeart- (250,020 points)
+1 vote
After the first book it just started to annoy me. And confuse me. Also I got annoyed with my teachers talking about how it all linked to catholicism. Sometimes I don't like catholic school. I like being catholic but not having everything have to so with it
answered Dec 2 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
It doesn’t really relate to Catholicism, just Christianity because it’s common beliefs. I agree, it should just be read for entertainment, but we can’t stop people from believing that Aslan was meant to symbolise God, and stuff like that. They probably think that because C. S. Lewis was Christian. And also sometimes Catholic school is tough.
he was a catholic, but your right. i just read it cause i was bored one day. and it was just broader christianity.
Aslan was supposed to be God. And yes, Lewis was a Christian writer who made lots of books and stories relating to it. I think it should be read for both entertainment and for comparison.
Lewis was a Christian, Tolkien was a Catholic.
Yeah you’re right I guess.
Agree to disagree.
I think your being a little off topic Lunalovegoodmolly. We're talking about a book series not a catholic school.
agreed snickerdoodles!
I just mentioned it as linked to the book. They started the long conversation about it. That was just me explain my opinion and experience with the book and please call me LLM.
Sorry LLM.
anyway my literature teacher was talking to the 6th grade class about how they linked to the faith, I saw it on the board.
Okay!