Help Me Develop My Characters!

+5 votes
18 views
The race will be explained in the story! 
 
Azrael Aryen Quar
RACE: Autumntown Elf
DESCRIPTION: Tall male elf with white hair styled upwards. Has light green eyes.
PERSONALITY: Extremely cocky and egoist. 
 
Gale Quar
RACE: Autumntown Elf
DESCRIPTION: Azrael's brother. Has a softer face and is more attractive than Azrael. Has white hair pulled back into a short ponytail. Stark blue eyes.
PERSONALITY: Calm and quiet. 
 
Ic'enix Riven
RACE: Icecountry Elf
DESCRIPTION: Light brown-auburn hair and apple cider colored eyes. Is a chick. Gale's partner. 
PERSONALITY: A bit cocky but knows when to stop. 
 
 
What also helps me when making characters is imaging an actor for them. 
 
Azrael's could be Tom Hiddleson (Loki). EXCEPT, Hiddleson would have to act really really cocky. Sorta like the dwarf from LotR.
 
For Gale, maybe Orlando Bloom? Just looking a bit older. Eh.
 
And for Riven, the first person who came to mind was a younger Emma Watson. But looking back, I'm not sure who could play her. 
asked Dec 2 in Books / General by -GEMHeart- (250,020 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I like how you think of an actor to play your character. That's a creative way to imagine them!
answered Dec 2 by Kitty_Kat (28,390 points)
selected Dec 3 by -GEMHeart-
+1 vote
Noice
answered Dec 2 by LunaLight (68,730 points)
+1 vote
nice
answered Dec 2 by Kitten (286,110 points)