KidzTalk

Whose Your Celeb Crush?

+7 votes
86 views
asked Dec 2, 2019 in Other by -GEMHeart- (285,620 points)
If you know mine, you can say it! ;D

AND DON'T JUDGE OR RIP ON ANYONE FOR WHATEVER THEIR'S IS


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 3, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,620 points)
Too lazy to comment on everyone XD

 

LLM: Cute! Yeah, he's a good-looking guy but just not my type. My type is... odd, to say the least. I have no idea why I like the more feminine-looking guys. NO IDEA. That's just what God wanted me to, I guess. I've always liked Orlando Bloom, even when I was much younger, so I guess, technically, I' not gonna grow out of that. And most of my IRL crushes follow the same lines, though my celeb ones aren't as big as my IRL ones.

Kitty: A GOLD STAR!!! Yes, you are correct. Tom Holland is okay. He annoys me a bit but I'm getting used to it, LOL.

AG; Yeah, some people are like that and it's completely okay. It's one of two things: 1) You are not really into romance or 2) you're not at the age yet. And sorry, typo. I don't really grow out of crushes that often.

AND FH: And same as what I said to AG!

 

Thanks for reading guys XD
commented Dec 3, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
Lol!
commented Dec 10, 2020 by Ariana Grande fan!!!
Is AG me?
+2 votes
answered Dec 2, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,640 points)

I don't have one lolshrug

+2 votes
answered Dec 2, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,050 points)
I don’t really have a celeb crush. I just look at a guy and think, “oh, he’s cute” and then forget about him. I used to like Orlando Bloom and Dylan Kingwell. Also *Who’s.
commented Dec 3, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
I agree with that. I am just a big fan of Zac Efron and think he is really cute.
commented Dec 3, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,050 points)
Oh yeah, I forgot about him after the second time I saw the Greatest Showman. That’s the only place I’ve seen him.
commented Nov 26, 2020 by Maya
I am realated to Zac Efron!He is my grandfathers cousin.Not kidding!Also my celeb. crush is Nick Jonas.
commented Dec 16, 2020 by Izzy
Cool Maya! Also I am related to Jorge Posada! Look him up. He is a baseball pitcher!
+2 votes
answered Dec 2, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
I got the GOLDDDDD STARRR YAYAYAYAAYA! Gemmy's crushes are...... * Drum roll starts*..... Orlando Bloom and Tom Hiddleson! Mine are Peter Parker/Tom Holland (Again, I'm a marvel nerd) or Shawn Mendez ( I'm super embarrassed about that one)
commented Dec 3, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Some girls in my class have a BIG crush on Tom Holland. I used to have a crush on Shawn Mendes
commented Dec 3, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
I don't have a HUGE crush on him, but I like how he acts so realistically. Annnndddd his British accent. I LOVE British accents.
+1 vote
answered Dec 2, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
ZAC EFRON!

 

I love High School Musical and *blab on*
commented Dec 2, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
I loved his acting in Greatest Showman!