...Should I?

+5 votes
55 views

So, my dad once commented that maybe I should copyright my username for "celebrity branding". LOL. Anyway, I thinking about making a Tshirt for myself that has a GemHeart logo + design on it. Here's some design ideas.

  1. White with light green kanji GemHeart spelled across the back with a little logo drawing on the front or breast pocket.
  2. Basically the same thing, only black with some white trim.
And I was also thinking about making merch for fun, but of course IDK if you guys would buy it XD I'd make it cheap, at least. LOL. Any ideas? Should I really try to do this and maybe make some merch? 
 
:)
asked Dec 2 in Personal by -GEMHeart- (250,020 points)
you should also make a hoodie if you do make the merch!


9 Answers

+2 votes
I think it sounds AWESOME!!!
answered Dec 2 by Coffee Cake (25,020 points)
Thanks Coffee! You have any design ideas?
+3 votes
It sounds amazing! I would buy some if I wasn't too broke...
answered Dec 2 by Kitty_Kat (28,390 points)
Haha, I'll try and make it cheap. ;D
+2 votes
YOU SHOULD DO IT! AND COPY RIGHT GEMHEART! AS YOUR NUMBER 1 FAN I WOULD BUY AS MUCH MERCH AS I COULD!
answered Dec 2 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
I know you would! ;D
+2 votes
I like the second idea. And I would get merch if I could.
answered Dec 2 by aʀтiรт ɢiяl (18,170 points)
Thanks! I wonder where I could set up a shop.. Etsy or something?

Any ideas, guys?
amazon
Amazonn! Or Esty, your decision ;)
+2 votes
OMG YES! I WOULD BUY IT 100% OMG
answered Dec 2 by -Moonlight- (52,040 points)
Thanks FH!!!
+2 votes
I like black with white trim. Any chance I could get it discounted? I got like $5.
answered Dec 2 by LunaLight (68,730 points)
Maybe I'll do a thing in if you are a friend of mine on KN you get a discount! So sure!
+2 votes
DO IT!! I would try and buy the merch but I have no money unfortunately :(  I still think it's a great idea!!
answered Dec 4 by Queeny (88,680 points)
Thanks!
+1 vote
 
you should also make a hoodie if you do make the merch!
answered Dec 4 by -Moonlight- (52,040 points)
;D
0 votes

I love it,keep pursuing ur dreams 

if u want to do than do it

answered 5 days ago by cream-e cheez