Q&A With the OCs: Full Radio Show! (4) (Guests: Rinji Shukei, Black Cat, and Goldicat + A Speical Guest)

+7 votes
66 views
asked Dec 3, 2019 in GH Type Shows by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
edited Dec 10, 2019 by -GEMHeart-

G: Hello everyone! We had a request to bring in some of our most popular OCs today! We also have a special OC, Gemmalyn, visiting via our new Internet Portal Smart TV that we got for Cyber Monday sales!, at the very end!

P: I got a great deal on it!!

G: Shut up!


First Segment

G: *YAWNS* Whoa. It's been a couple days since we did a show cuz of the Thanksgiving break we had. 
 
P: I'm still stuffed on turkey!
 
G: *RAISES EYEBROW* Only because my dad came by with leftovers. With me out of the house, he doesn't have to make as much food for Thanksgiving. Anyway! It is now time to bring in our very first group of guests again: our classic trio! 
 
Black Cat (BC): Hello, citizens. *GRINS CREEPILY*
 
Goldicat (GC): Hi Gem!!! Long time no see!!! I missed you!!!
 
P: Did you miss me?- OOF! *GETS HIT IMMEADITELY BY RINJI*
 
G: So today, since we have officially established what we do on the show, we're gonna do a lot more. Listeners, as always, are welcome to ask questions and make dares.
 
Rinji Shukei (R): I am not taking dares.
 
G: You will take what I tell you to take. *SAYS COOLLY*
 
BC: Even if you tell her to take drugs?
 
G: *STARES AT HER* Sometimes I wonder if you're on them. 
 
BC: *SMILES CREEPILY* 
 
G: Anyway! As always, feel free to ask questions. When we did the last Type Show, we opened it up for dares. We are now accepting dares for all our shows! You can dare us to go do something, tell a secret, etc, etc: it can be anyone on the show! *WAVES HANDS AROUND AND ADJUSTS MIC* And, we have an update. We will make a PIP every 1 or 2 shows, and a PIS whenever the Producer wants.
 
P: Yay! We may be interviewing J.K. Rowling then, with LLM as  a sponsor and guest star! 
 
G: *SAYS LAZILY* Yay. *NORMAL VOICE* Anyway! Let's get on with some introduction questions before we break. Goldicat!
 
GC: *PERKS UP* Yeppy-do?
 
*EVERYONE STARES*
 
G: ..."yeppy.....do"?
 
GC: *SHRIVELS* Don't judge me! Just ask the question!
 
G: Okay. Anyway. Goldi, I wanted to ask: what do you think about being on the show? Since you've been on before and everything. *WAVES AROUND TO EVERYONE*
 
GC: It's very friendly, I like it a lot!
 
BC: You like everything. 
 
GC: And you murder everything. You can't tell me what to do.
 
BC: I could, if I have a knife at your throat, a bomb at your feet, and a gun at your head. *SMILES* Then you would tell me everything, down to the last time you ate a chip. And boy, have you eaten a lot of those, so it'd be pretty hard to remember. 
 
GC: Don't. Insult. My. Weight. 
 
G: *STICKS ARMS BETWEEN THEM* Eheh. Rinny, you aren't talking again.
 
R: If I say anything, your crazy assistant'll be mean to me. 
 
P: OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO *STOPS WAVING HANDS AROUND AND GOES QUIET UNDER GEM'S WILTING DEATH STARE* 
 
G: Anyway. Let's get to the dares first, then we'll get to questions! 
 
*STUDIO GOES QUIET AS EVERYONE LOOKS AT THE DARES*
 
G: Whoa, girls. You've been dared a ton. *GRINS DEMONICALLY*
 
P: Yeah. This'll be fun!!! Let's go--
 
R: *KICKS HIM IN THE SHIN*
 
G: So, we'll be combining Kitty-Kat's dare and CoffeeCake's dare together for this first one. Rinji, you wanna read it?
 
R: *GRINS* Sure. Kitty-Kat: "I also dare the Producer to put on a shark onesie and sing baby shark".. CoffeeCake wants you to put on a fursuit and go out into the real world. So... Producer, I want you to dress up a shark and sing the baby shark song in the park. *TEAL EYES FLASH SILVER*
 
P: ...
 
First Off: The Producer's Dare
NUMBER 1: "Dress-Up-As-A-Shark" + "Baby-Shark-Doo-Doo" Dare
 
 
*SOUNDS OF CARS TRUNDLING BY*
 
P: *WADDLING AROUND IN HIS SHARK SUIT TOWARD THE PARK WITH GEM WATCHING HIM FROM THE STUDIO WINDOW* Okay. Geez. Ahem. *WALKS INTO THE PARK, EVERYONE STARES* 
 
Everyone: ...what the...?
 
P: I'M SORRY, IT'S JUST HOW I FEEL INSIDE *STARTS SINGING* BABY SHARK, DOO DOO DOO, BABY SHARK, DOO DOO DOO, BAAAAAAAAAAAAABY SHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAARK, DOOOOOO DOOOOOOOOOOOO DOOOOOOOOOOO
 
Someone random: *ON PHONE* Hello, police? I'm here to report this odd man singing a educational Korean song here in the park... yes, he's causing a disturbance and wearing a shark onesie... yeah, yeah...
 
P: *GETS HAULED AWAY WHILE STILL SINGING*
_
 
Secondly: Goldicat's Dare
NUMBER 2:  "Ew-What-Soup-Is-That?" Dare
 
*BACK IN STUDIO, GEM PLACES A SOUP-FILLED BOWL IN FRONT OF GOLDICAT*
 
GC: Ew. What's this?
 
G: The new dare. Since the Producer's in jail right now, I'll bail him out during the next segment. Until then, eat up.
 
GC: ...what's in it?
 
G: Black Cat'll tell ya. Didn't ya know she's a pretty good chef?
 
GC: Oh... no-
 
BC: *SAYS IN A FOOD CRITIC SNOOTY VOICE* It is a wonderful blend of cream cheese soup, filled with beef and salty curly fries, with gummy bears and cranberry sauce. Paid for by ArtistGirl Studio. 
 
GC: Oooh! Sounds like breakfast, lunch, dinner and dessert! *STARTS EATING IT* IT'S ACTUALLY GOOD.
 
*EVERYONE STARES*
 
G: Oh-kay. Next dare... *SHIVERS AS GOLDICAT EATS IT ALL*
-
 
 
Thirdly: Black Cat's Dares
NUMBER 3: "I'm-a-Bloody-Pink-Princess" Dare
 
*THE SOUNDS OF RUSTLING FABRIC AS GOLDICAT FORCES BLACK CAT INTO A PINK PRINCESS DRESS*
 
GC: PUT IT ON! IT'S FOR COFFEECAKE!
 
BC: *VOICE IS MUFFLED* Mmmm mmm!!! *DRESS GETS PULLED OVER HER HEAD AND SHE FINALLY HAS IT ON* I LOOK LIKE A SUGAR CANE HAD A CHILD WITH A COTTON CANDY STICK. AND THEN THEY DIED AND THEN THIS HORRIBLE EXCUSE OF A DRESS CAME OUT OF THE BLOOD AND GUTS.
 
G: *SNIGGERS WHILE RINJI SITS THERE, SILENT* Okay. *HANDS BLACK CAT A MIC* Now sing Let It Go.
 
BC: NAAAAAAAH, BRO. Can't do it. *SMOOTHES DRESS WITH ALL ITS POOFS AND BOWS AND STUFF* These lips were meant to strike FEAR into the hearts of my enemies, not make them feel sugary. 
 
G: C'mon.
 
BC: *GRINS DEMONICALLY* Let it bleed, let it bleed, turn around and stick a kniiiiiiife, take away a couple liiiiiiiiiiives, watch them all crrrrrrrrrrrrry, let them all bleed ooooooooooon, gore never bothered me anywaaaaay--
 
G: *KNOCKS THE MIC AWAY*  Now for Michael's dare...
-
 
Fourthly: Black Cat's Dares
NUMBER 4: "Sing-for-the-Disney-Loving-Kids" Dare
 
*SOUNDS OF CHILDREN LAUGHING AS BLACK CAT WALKS ON STAGE*
 
BC: Hello, peasants. You're here to see the one and only... MURDERELLA!!!
 
*PARENTS BEGIN MUTTERING*
 
G: *FROM SIDE OF STAGE, MOUTHES* You're gonna dress up as random princesses and sing their songs, you idiot!
 
BC: *IGNORES GEM, BEGINS SINGING* A death is a wish your heart makes, When they're fast asleep you creep,  you cause your enemies heartaches , Whatever you strive for, they bleed, Have faith in your knives and someday, Your enemies will come bleeding, No matter how their hearts are grieving, If you keep on believing, they will one day die--
 
G: *UNPLUGS MIC, SWINGS CURTAINS FORWARD TO COVER BLACK CAT, AND YELLS* THANKS FOR COMING TO SEE MURDERELLA!
-
 
Fifthly: Goldicat and Black Cat Duo Dares
NUMBER 5:  "Roleplay-As-Each-Other" Dare
 
*RINJI AND GOLDICAT STARE AS GEM DRAGS BLACK CAT BACK INTO THE STUDIO*
 
G: WHAT A NIGHTMARE. *SIGHS AND SITS DOWN*
 
BC: WHAT FUN!
 
G: Anyway, we're almost finished with the dares. I see Goldicat's already dressed up like Black Cat for LLM's dare. *WAITS FOR BLACK CAT TO COME OUT OF THE DRESSING ROOM DRESSED UP AS GOLDICAT*
 
R; ....
 
BC: *SAYS IN MOCK GOLDICAT VOICE WHILE PULLING AT HER BLACK BOW TIE* Ooooh! Look at me!!! My name's Goldicat, and my favorite activity is to eat! OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOH!!!
 
GC: Hey!!! *IS TOO NICE TO ACT MEAN* Ummm. hey, I'm Ashlyn, I'm a murdering swine and I like... blood?
 
BC: You're right on the money! Which you'd have if you had a job...
 
GC: I do have a job!
 
BC: I hardly think serving pizzas is a real job. Now, killing high-up officials... that's the place to be. *GRINS*
 
G: Okay, girls... now wear these. *SHOVES A CHICKEN SUIT AT THEM*
-
 
And Lastly: Goldicat and Black Cat Duo Dares
NUMBER 6: "Dress-Up-as-Chickens" Dare
 
*GOLDICAT AND BLACK CAT DRESS UP AS CHICKENS*
 
R: *TURNS ON SPLITTING IMAGE'S THE CHICKEN SONG*
 
GC; I, Am. So. Mad. At. You!!! *YELLS AT GEM*
 
G: Black Cat's enjoying herself. *WATCHES BLACK CAT SHAKE HER TAIL FEATHERS AND LAUGHS UNCONTROLLABLY* 
-
 
G: Whew. Now, questions. Then we gotta break. By the way, Rinji, I'm putting you up for some dares if anyone wants to.
 
R; *STARES HARD AT GEM*
 
G: What's your deepest secret, GC?
 
GC: Huh? I'm pretty honest. I know yours though, that you have a crush on O-
 
G: *SLAPS* IT AINT A SECRET ANYMORE, PEOPLE KNOW.
 
BC: *GRINS* Awwwwwwww. I'm telling the Producer when he comes back~
 
G:  *STARES AT HER* Second off, for everyone. What's your fave food? 
 
R: I like spicy things and cotton candy, can I go now? *DODGES BLACK CAT AS SHE THROWS HER PINK PRINCESS DRESS AT RINJI*
 
BC: THE BLOOD, SWEAT, AND TEARS OF MY ENEMIES!
 
GC: AG's soup!!! IT WAS SO GOOD I CAN STILL TASTE IT IN MEH MOOOOOUTH
 
G; Then go brush your teeth. Anyway, last question before we break. *CLICKS ALL THE LIGHTS OFF IN THE STUDIO AND EVERYONE STARTLES, EXCEPT BLACK CAT, AND THEN GEM TURNS ON A FLASHLIGHT* Rinny... what's your deepest, darkest thought about the Producer?
 
R: Die.
 
BC: *FACE LOOMS OUT OF THE DARKNESS* WELCOME TO MY WORLD!!! AHAHHAHAH!!!
 
G: Okay, everyone! We're gonna break now! Time for more questions and dares! 

Second Segment

G: Okay! We are back with some dares for Rinji. *SMILES AT HER RATHER SNEAKILY* But first, the Producer's back. LLM bailed him out for us, thanks girl. I've probably spent close to a million or so dollars getting his butt out of prison. 
 
P: HELLO EVERYONE! *BURSTS IN* I AM BACK FROM MY LEGENDARY DARE! *IMMEADITELY SITS DOWN BESIDES GEM AND SMILES AT HER WITH A GRINCH-LIKE FACE* Despite the fact that I was locked up for about 3 hours, I heard that you have a crush on someone...
 
G: It's a celebrity crush, so it's not really that big a deal. And the police play our show in the jail?!
 
P: Yup! They love the show, and LLM's, and AG's. It's very popular with the law enforcement. Actually, it's because of the show they were able to arrest me so quickly. Anyway, about the crush- 
 
G: *STARES AT HIM* I have to tell you who, don't I?
 
P: *GRINS WHILE BLACK CAT, GOLDICAT, AND RINJI STARE ON, INTERESTED* Yes. 
 
G: *SIGHS* Or *GIBBERISH* land *GIBBERISH* o *GIBBERISH* Blo *GIBBERISH* om
 
Everyone: ???
 
G: He plays William in the Pirates of the Caribbean, Legolas in Lord of the Rings, etc. Basically I like him when he was younger.
 
P: OH! Isn't he marrying Katy Perry?
 
G: Yeah, my mother and I both think he can do better than her since she's a fruitcake. *SHRUGS* Anyway. enough about me, let's get to the questions and dares. Don't even THINK about teasing me, Producer. 
 
P: *HAS OPENED HIS MOUTH TO SAY SOMETHING, BUT FALLS SILENT*
 
R: Whoa. He's resisted the urge.
 
P: *IS STRUGGLING TO KEEP A STRAIGHT FACE AND HIS FACE HAS GONE PALE AS HE STRUGGLES TO BE QUIET*
 
G: Anyway, here's a recording from LLM:
 
LLM: I can bail Mr. P out of jail for you if you want. And Rinji, PLEASE TELL ME YOUR BIGGEST SECRET! And also, Rin, I dare you to do what ever the Producer says for the next 2 minutes.
R: My biggest secret? *TAPS HER CHIN* What's up with Americans and their burning need to know secrets?! Okay, I'll say it. 
 
*RADIO STATIC*
 
G: OMG, REALLY?!?!
 
BC: Whoa.
 
GC: SQUEEEE
 
P: MY LIFE IS COMPLETE!
 
R: It's not really a big deal. Whatever. 
 
G: *YELLS INTO MICROPHONE* DID YOU LISTENERS HEAR THAT? RINJI'S-
 
*RADIO STATIC*
 
G: Whew! Anyway. We're gonna go ahead and do Coffee's dare before LLM's. Here we go, everyone... 
 
Now Seventh-ly: Rinji's Dares
NUMBER 7: The "Hug-Boop-Chocolate" Dare
 
R: Ugh fine. I gotta hug him, boop his nose, and give him chocolates. Is that all?
 
BC: *SNIGGERS* 
 
G: Yup. Go do it. 
 
R: *GETS UP, WALKS OVER TO THE PRODUCER BY HIS MIC, GIVES HIM AN AKWARD SIDE HUG, GRABS A STICK, TOUCHES HIS NOSE BY THE END OF IT, AND THROWS A BOX OF MELTING CHOCOLATES AT HIM* Done.
 
P: *STARES AT HER SADLY* You didn't have to poke me with a meter stick! And those chocolates weren't the good brand that I like!!! *RUBS RED NOSE*
 
G: Hello Rudolph.
 
R: Well, at least I did it.
 
-
 
And Time for Eight: Rinji's Dares
NUMBER 8: The "Simon-Says" Dare
 
R: WHAT?! NO WAY. I AM NOT DOING WHATEVER HE SAYS FOR TWO MINUTES.
 
P: I knew this was coming. *GRINS AND STUFFS AN ODD HELMET ON HER HEAD* So I came prepared! *HOOKS A RECIEVER TO HER HEADPIECE AND SPEAKS INTO HIS MIC* Rinji, walk forward.
 
R: *WALKS FORWARD*
 
P: YES!!!!!! IT WOOOORKED! And now...*PRESSES A BUTTON ON A REMOTE-LIKE CONTROL THING HE HAS* no one will even know you're being controlled.
 
R: *HER HELMET GOES INVISIBLE*
 
G*CHECKS WATCH* You have a minute and 30 seconds remaining. 
 
P: *GESTURES TO BLACK CAT* Hey, open the portal for the Bleach world, please. *GRINS* Imma get my ship to come alive by getting her to propose~
 
BC: *JUMPS OVER GOLDICAT'S LAP TO GET TO THE PORTAL, TURNS IT ON, AND THE PRODUCER SHOVES RINJI INTO IT*
 

*IN THE BLEACH SOUL SOCIETY WORLD*

R: *WALKS OVER TO TOSHIRO HITSUGAYA (CANON)* Hey, Shiro-Chan-

Toshiro Hitsugaya (TH): Ugh.. what?

R: I love you, will you... marry me? *BIG PUPPY-DOG EYES*

T.H: Geez. Who put you up to this? 

P: IT IS I!!! *TRIPS THROUGH THE PORTAL AND HITS THE GROUND WITH A LOUD THUD* Owwwwww!

TH: Well, well. Mr. Producer, am I right? You have validated over a thousand peace treaties by coming here today. *GRINS* Good acting, Shukei. Now we can get this criminal in a real jail cell, with real guards.

R: *GRINS AND WHIPS OFF THE HELMET, IT HITS THE GROUND, SPARKS FLYING, AND BECOMES VISIBLE AGAIN* 

P: Awww... it didn't work!!!

R: Nope.


 

G: Ahahaha!!! Oh well, now he's locked up in the Soul Society. I'll probably have to go there and plead his case with the Soul Reapers there, oh well. *SHAKES HANDS* Okay, girls. Rinji may return if any questions get asked for her, but for now we need to break. Ask questions for Black Cat and Goldicat, and since Gemmalyn's coming up in the next segment, ask her some as well.

BC: Hmmm. *YAWNS*

GC: Okay!

G: Cya guys next segment! 


Third Segment

G: Let's play our two recordings, from our fellow type shows. First off, LLM's:
LLM: the poor Producer. Can I help you plead his case. *puppy eyes* and Goldicat. Tell me something you like that doesn't have to do with food.

M: but food is the best.

LLM: and curse your radio static!!
G: And secondly, AG's!
 
 

AG: Ya might want to get that microphone checked out. It’s never- AHEM- done that before. 

M: WHAT IS RINJI”S SECRET???? TELL ME OR I WILL KILL YOU! YES YOU GEMHEART-

AG: Calm down, dude. But seriously Gem, what is it? 

M: TELL ME OR I WILL CHOP THE PRODUCER’S H-

AG: Nope, a little too violent there, Mike. 

M: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-

 
G: Whoa, a death threat! That's a first! 
 
P: Beside the time someone ran their truck into the studio. *IS RUBBING HIS HEAD FROM GETTING HIT BY THE SOUL REAPERS*
 
G: I told you, the weather was really bad that day-- WHAT? How'd you get out?!
 
P: LLM marched in, pled my case, and a couple of the Soul Reapers- the women of course- felt sorry for her and said I can attend the rest of the type show. But then I gotta go back for a court hearing.
 
G: They must not have anything better to do. Anyway. Goldicat, answer the question.
 
GC: I like to sing! *GRINS*
 
BC: Yeah, right. Sing for us.
 
GC: *SHOOTS HER A GLANCE* Fine. *STARTS SINGING A POP SONG AND EVERYOE STARES AT HER BECAUSE SHE'S ACTUALLY GOT A GOOD VOICE*
 
P: Whoa. You should sing the theme for my TV show.
 
GC: Really?!
 
G: *CUTS IN* Maybe. We're pretty tight on time, so talk about business later, Producer. We need to talk about what the next Type Show is gonna be about. 
 
P: Yes! We are bringing in Fellaniss, Cheyanne, and Lylalva. Jui couldn't make it due to her paranoia, and Asia... is dead, and we don't have enough juice to power our Time Machine at the moment. *LOOKS SAD*
 
G: Let us hold a silence vigil for Asia...
 
*SILENCE FOR A COUPLE MINUTES*
 
*RINJI BURSTS THROUGH THE DOOR, AND BEGINS YELLING AT THE PRODUCER*
 
G: Sit down! We have questions for you!
 
R: *SITS DOWN ANGERILY* 
 
G: Before we get to Rin's questions, let's talk about Cheyanne and Lylalva for a moment. *STARES AT THE PRODUCER* You are not to insult them, because they come from a fandom where technology isn't very up-to-date, especially Lylalva.
 
P: Doesn't Goldicat come from 1980? I haven't insulted her yet.
 
GC: *COUGHS* I beg to differ.
 
P: Anyway. Chey's from the early 1800's, which is pretty relatable for Rinji. We're gonna have to fix up that Time Machine, though, but the fandom in which she's in is already at a set time so that wont really make a difference. But Lylalva from the Middle Earth world... 
 
R: I was born in 1800 and died in it. Cheyanne's, like, in her early twenties.
 
G: We will figure it out. Also, we wanna do a Q&A with everyone some time, maybe we'll hold a popularity poll and see which characters hit the top 5 or so. Then they will all be on the show. *FLIPS THROUGH PAPERS*
 
R: I see that the radio static kicked in at the wrong time. *IS LISTENING TO THE RECORDINGS  LLM AND AG SENT* 
 
G: Yup. And LLM has another recording for us.
 
LLM: *clears throat* Mr. Producer, can you please tell me Rin's big secret?

M: I have a guess....

LLM: No one cares. *clears throat* well, and THEY DID NOT FEEL SORRY FOR ME! I will go back to Mr. P's hearing to help him get cleared. I have a law degree.

M: No you don't.

LLM: shhhhhh doggie.
P: Everyone's ticked off at you for the messed up static, Gem. 
 
G: As they should be. I'll just go ahead and tell you guys the secret. *GRINS* apparently... Rinji's over 120 years old.
 
P: That's common knowledge! Don't do that, Gem. Or everyone will get even more mad at you. *PUPPY DOG EYES*
 
G: Ugh. Fine. Rinji's gonna get married.
 
R: NO I'M NOT.
 
G: Rinji secretly likes her best friend Toshiro Hitsugaya. Happy now, Producer?
 
P: *SIGHS DREAMILY* My ship is sailing~
 
R: It only sails if both people are on it. So, shut up and don't tell anyone. 
 
BC: You're on the radio.
 
R: Oh... right. *WALKS OVER TO THE PORTAL MACHINE AND PRESSES A BUTTON* See you guys later. Bye, Gem. Sayonara, Goldicat, Black Cat. And good riddance, Producer.
 
*THE PORTAL WHIRS AND SHE STEPS INTO IT AND DISAPPERS*
 
P: and now! *PULLS OUT HIS NEW SMART TV*
 
G: Wait! LLM! You wanted to plead his case. So, send us your plea and we'll let you come with us to the Society in the next Type Show to plead his case. Why should he be let go? Why should he get off with no charges?! *STARES FIXEDLY AT THE PRDUCER*  
 
P: Because all the ladies love me? Just like how the girls all like Orl-
 
G: *HITS HIM ON THE BACK* Shut it. It took you a long time to think up a comeback.
 
P: Yeah.
 
G: Looks like we'll be moving Gemmalyn's interview for when the co-op between Coffee and I starts. But until then, you guys know who'll be on the show next! Cya later! *SHOVES GOLDICAT AND BLACK CAT OUT THE DOOR*
 
P: Hope to see you next time!
 



DISCLAIMER 1 (regarding the  type shows with fandom OCs): Some of these OCs are fanmade characters for various fandoms (Jui, Fellaniss, Asia, etc). I do NOT claim to own their respective fandoms. This Q&A was made for fun and does not mean to violate any copyrights or whatever. ANY FANDOM OCS IN THE SHOW ARE NOT OFFICALLY APART OF THEIR RESPECTIVE FANDOMS. ALL CANON CHARACTERS BELONG TO THE RIGHTFUL COPYRIGHT HOLDER.

 
DISCLAIMER 2 (regarding the type shows with original characters): Some of the OCs featured in this type show are original characters made by me (Gem, Producer, etc) and are not held down by a fandom. These characters are mine and mine alone and you must request permission if you would like to use them or mention them in a website or otherwise outside of KidzSearch domains. 
 

Credits

The Gem Type Show is nationally distributed by the KS Type Network!

Written by GemHeart.

Please see our other Type Shows:

LLM Type Show\

AG Type Show\

 

Thanks for reading! 

 

 

 


9 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 3, 2019 by Kitty_Kat (37,110 points)
edited Dec 9, 2019 by Kitty_Kat
Hi Gem, Goldicat, Rinji, Black Cat, Gemmalyn, and the Producer!!! I have a question for all of you.... What is your favorite food?

 

( I know this is a basic question but I wanna know!)

I also dare the Producer to put on a shark onesie and sing baby shark.

I dare Goldicat and black cat to put on a chicken costume and dance to the Chicken song.

 

Question for Gemmalyn, Who is your favorite person in the room? And what is your favorite movie?
commented Dec 11, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Thanks for editing the question in for Gemmalyn! I will ask her on the next show!
commented Dec 11, 2019 by Kitty_Kat (37,110 points)
No prob! I was sad that no one put A question for her.
+1 vote
answered Dec 3, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
Can I dare Black Cat to dress up in a pink princess dress and sing Let It Go? XD

Also, a question for Goldicat: What is her deepest darkest secret?

I also dare the Producer to dress up in a fursuit and go out into the real world.
commented Dec 3, 2019 by EthanTheBluePikmin (960 points)
Okay the last one sounds like a really good idea.
commented Dec 3, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
yesssssss
+1 vote
answered Dec 3, 2019 by ArtistGirl (20,690 points)
AG: I dare Goldicat to-

M: I DARE BLACK CAT TO-

AG: Shut up, I started first and then you go! Anyway, I dare Goldicat to eat a cream-cheese soup with gummy bears, beef, salty fries, and cranberry sauce in it.

M: Oooh, that’s tough... wanna hear what I had to do? I-

AG: WE DON”T WANT TO HEAR ABOUT RAINBOW BARF!!! And didn’t you have a dare for Black Cat?

M: Oh yeah! I dare you to dress up as each and every one of the Disney princesses, one a day, and entertain little children by singing their songs in the park. As loud as you can, and finish up with one of Weird Al’s hits.
commented Dec 4, 2019 by Kitty_Kat (37,110 points)
Ewww!!!  What kind of soup is that?
commented Dec 4, 2019 by ArtistGirl (20,690 points)
yummy soup.
commented Dec 4, 2019 by Kitty_Kat (37,110 points)
XD
0 votes
answered Dec 3, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (156,870 points)
LLM: well mine aren't as ummmm interesting as some of the ahhhhh others.

M: Just say it.

LLM: Rin, what was your darkest *lights go off in studio* thought towards the producer?

M: and I dare Blackcat and Goldicat to dress up as eachother and pretention to be eachother.

LLM: And we will be back with more after these are comleted. So long!
0 votes
answered Dec 4, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (156,870 points)
LLM: I can bail mr. P out of jail for you if you want. And Rinji, PLEASE TELL ME YOUR BIGGEST SECRET! And also, Rin, I dare you to do what ever the Producer says for the next 2 minutes.
+1 vote
answered Dec 4, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
Heyyyyy, Rinjiiii!

I dare you to go up to the producer, give him a hug, boop him on the nose. and give him a box of chocolates.
0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (156,870 points)
LLM: the poor Producer. Can I help you plead his case. *puppy eyes* and Goldicat. Tell me something you like that doesn't have to do with food.

M: but food is the best.

LLM: and curse your radio static!!
+1 vote
answered Dec 6, 2019 by ArtistGirl (20,690 points)

AG: Ya might want to get that microphone checked out. It’s never- AHEM- done that before. 

M: WHAT IS RINJI”S SECRET???? TELL ME OR I WILL KILL YOU! YES YOU GEMHEART-

AG: Calm down, dude. But seriously Gem, what is it? 

M: TELL ME OR I WILL CHOP THE PRODUCER’S H-

AG: Nope, a little too violent there, Mike. 

M: AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-

commented Dec 6, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (156,870 points)
I AGREE! I NEED TO KNOW. I WILL EVEN CALL THE PRODERCER AND ASK.
0 votes
answered Dec 9, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (156,870 points)
LLM: *clears throat* Mr. Producer, can you please tell me Rin's big secret?

M: I have a guess....

LLM: No one cares. *clears throat* well, and THEY DID NOT FEEL SORRY FOR ME! I will go back to Mr. P's hearing to help him get cleared. I have a law degree.

M: No you don't.

LLM: shhhhhh doggie.