KidzTalk

What is the funniest line from a anime, cartoon, etc that you've heard?

+8 votes
93 views
asked Dec 3, 2019 in Manga/Anime/Cartoons by EthanTheBluePikmin (1,290 points)
I was watching Total Drama The Ridonculous Race, and Jacques was talking about Josee, and he said. "Tantrums run in her family. Once I was late picking up Josee from practice and her mum attacked me with a lamp!" And I thought it was hilarious. What's something funny you heard?


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 8, 2020 by TANGLE SECOND LOL
Something from yujio if at first you don't succeeded BLAST THEM WITH your blue eyEs AGAIN

I mean hope  it's funny?
0 votes
answered Oct 5, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
Mine is tough...

Maybe when all the characters were doing the meat dance?? That was funny,

“meat meat, meaty meat, put them together and you get meat, meat is god, energy times a thousand!!”

Also a lot of them are funny in context, like Tanaka’s voice saying

“you wanna fight? EH CITY BOIII?”

and then of course there’s

“Tooru Oikawa’s favorite food is milk bread! And his personal motto is if you’re gonna hit it, hit it till it breaks!!”
+1 vote
answered Dec 4, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (290,140 points)
From Bleach:

 

Toshiro Hitsugaya: Kuchiki, go that way. Kuchiki, come with me.

Rukia Kuchiki: Can't you just call us my our first names?!

Byakuya Kuchiki: ...

Toshiro: No. Cmon, Kuchiki.

 

Insight: Toshiro's the type of character whose smaller than everyone else and therefore feels more grown up when he acts like it. He's actually a 150 year old ghost with the body of a 10 year old.

 

I can't think of any more, but there are so many in Bleach.
0 votes
answered Dec 3, 2019 by LunaLight (123,090 points)
*sees this post while gettng a My Hero Academia ad*

I don't know, can't think of one off the top of my head.