KidzTalk

What is the funniest line from a anime, cartoon, etc that you've heard?

+6 votes
40 views
asked Dec 3, 2019 in Manga/Anime/Cartoons by EthanTheBluePikmin (1,190 points)
I was watching Total Drama The Ridonculous Race, and Jacques was talking about Josee, and he said. "Tantrums run in her family. Once I was late picking up Josee from practice and her mum attacked me with a lamp!" And I thought it was hilarious. What's something funny you heard?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 4, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,640 points)
From Bleach:

 

Toshiro Hitsugaya: Kuchiki, go that way. Kuchiki, come with me.

Rukia Kuchiki: Can't you just call us my our first names?!

Byakuya Kuchiki: ...

Toshiro: No. Cmon, Kuchiki.

 

Insight: Toshiro's the type of character whose smaller than everyone else and therefore feels more grown up when he acts like it. He's actually a 150 year old ghost with the body of a 10 year old.

 

I can't think of any more, but there are so many in Bleach.
0 votes
answered Dec 3, 2019 by LunaLight (95,410 points)
*sees this post while gettng a My Hero Academia ad*

I don't know, can't think of one off the top of my head.