KidzTalk

I think I got my fursona!

+5 votes
59 views
asked Dec 3, 2019 in Fiction by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
edited Dec 4, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤
I think I got my fursona! I'm using GemHeart's template (Link is down there somewhere) to show her off.

Creator: KittyKat

Name: Kia ( I used GemHeart's advice on this. I looked for native Ethiopian names, and Kia means "Beginning of the season" or something)

Age: 16

Birthday: January 16

Species: Fursona

Race/Nationality: Ethiopian Wolf  (I chose this one because I loved the red color of the fur and it's endangered)

Hair color: N/A

Skin/fur color: Dark ginger fur

Fur pattern: Light grey on her muzzle, stomach, front right paw, and tip of tail.

Eye color: Tawny brown

Personality: Headstrong, loyal, funny, loud, easy going, stubborn, and creative.

 

So, what do you think? Any suggestions? It is welcome!!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 3, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
selected Dec 6, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤
 
Best answer
Also, Can this 'sona  be part of the co-op that GemHeart and Coffee Cake are having?
commented Dec 4, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (102,810 points)
Sure! We'll add her in, right Gem?
commented Dec 4, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Yeah!
commented Dec 4, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
Thanks you guys!
+3 votes
answered Dec 3, 2019 by LunaLight (96,960 points)
Noice
commented Dec 3, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
Thanks!