Can't Believe That I've Been a User For a Little Over 3 Years...

+5 votes
31 views
asked Dec 4, 2019 in Other by -GEMHeart- (263,210 points)
Time flies!

 

Thanks KidzSearch!
commented Dec 4, 2019 by Kitten (337,020 points)
I have been a member since march 2018 but I only first logged on in may 2019. I have been a member for 7 months :)
commented Dec 5, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (263,210 points)
;D


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 4, 2019 by kidzsearch (103,640 points)
GemHeart,

Congratulations! As one of our most active members, everyone here at KidzSearch truly appreciates all your contributions over the years. Other users really look up to you for inspiration. You are an amazing writer and artist that will go far.

KidzSearch
commented Dec 4, 2019 by Kitten (337,020 points)
Agreed!
commented Dec 5, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (263,210 points)
Thanks so much KidzSearch!!
+2 votes
answered Dec 4, 2019 by Kitty_Kat (37,510 points)

HEY PEOPLE! We have a very loyal user over here!!

 

WOW! That's a long time! Congrats!!

boogie

commented Dec 5, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (263,210 points)
It is! I would say 3 years and a half, since I was an unregistered user for a couple months.
+1 vote
answered Dec 4, 2019 by Kitten (337,020 points)
Kidzsearch is right! You will go far in life!
commented Dec 5, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (263,210 points)
Thanks very much Kit!!!