KidzTalk

What are the top ten uses for magnets?

+9 votes
65 views
asked Dec 5, 2019 in Science by Abigail
I need to know soon and if you have an answer, please reply and like my comment!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2019 by Jabber (27,090 points)

throwing them at siblings evil

commented Dec 6, 2019 by forgxtten (52,370 points)
that’s me lol
commented Dec 8, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
XDDDDD
0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2019 by forgxtten (52,370 points)
science experiments, decoration, holding things up, presents, making things hover, etch-a-sketches, building, and that’s all I know, sorry.
0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
Decoration, science experiments, and thats all I can think of, sorry.