KidzTalk

My Art From Last Week: Last Week of November

+8 votes
58 views
asked Dec 5, 2019 in Pictures and Drawings by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)

imageGemmalyn color sketch!

 

imageLord of the Rings OC I created when I was 7 but just now decided to draw. Her name is Lylalva, she's a female elf with good archery skills and is an awesome acrobat + swordswoman. Is an elf bard who loves to travel places.

 

image

My Bleach OC Rinji! I drew this with a colored pen and copic markers, and I used a yellow pastel on the background. 

 

imageMy cat girls (from l to r): Goldicat (FNAF OC) , Gemmalyn (furry OC) , and Oceania (Skyrim OC). GC's an animatronic cat, Gemma's my fursona, and Oceania's a Skyrim Khaijit.

 

imageA sketch of an ice skating uniform I made for Rinny!

 

imageGemmalyn ink sketch!

 

imageRinji drawing in her Soul Reaper uniform + her sword.

 

imageLegolas (LotR) sketch I made after rewatching the first movie last week. I have a celeb crush on dis guy, don't judge me or I'll draw you being murdered, LOL. Anyway, hope you like it! LOL.

 

imageAnd lastly, my PFP on KidzNet! 



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 8, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (311,150 points)
Love them!
+2 votes
answered Dec 5, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,840 points)
They are all so good! I love Legolas's drawing, Rinji Soul reaper, Lord of the rings one, and Gemmalyn is probably my favorites!
commented Dec 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Thx :3
+2 votes
answered Dec 5, 2019 by Queeny (125,410 points)
I love the one you did with a colored pen! It looks really nice!
commented Dec 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
:D Means a lot coming from you!