ULIMATE GH OC QUIZ : Which GH (Fandom) OC Are You?

+7 votes
39 views
asked Dec 5, 2019 in Guessing Games by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)

Possible Results:

  • Rinji Shukei (Bleach)
  • Goldicat (FNaF AU)
  • Black Cat (One Punch Man)
  • Jui Hanashira (Yandere Simulator)
  • Asia Mahou (Harry Potter Silens I AU)
  • Fellaniss Alvadottir (Marvel OC)
  • Lylalva (Lord of the Rings OC)

Answer the 6 Questions To See Who You Are!

  1.  First off, dear quiz-taker, tell me about yourself. What is your personality?
a) I am the type of person who tends to be calm and collected but I can be very easily annoyed or angered. However, I am quick to forgive and I am determined that anyone can change. 
 
b) I am the type of person who is a big eater. I love food. I am usually very respectful and polite. I usually try to sugarcoat harsh truths and use white lies a lot to prevent offending people. I keep my opinions to myself except in rare situations, and I am fun-loving.
 
c) I am the type of person who is a big quirky. I like reading gory or scary media and I'm not easily scared. Sometimes people find me a little disturbing. I like collecting things that may be odd to other "normal" people. I am sweet but pyscho. 
 
d) I am the type of person who plans a lot and I have anxiety and paranoia. Sometimes it gets in the way of my daily life, However, I can control it a bit and I am usually a happy person and I like to read.
 
e) I am the type of person who figures out riddles and puzzles before everyone else does. I am good at figuring out mysteries, yet I don't like them. I am a very kind and caring person but despite that, I am very adept at my chosen skills.
 
f) I am the type of person who isn't bothered by anything. I am very laid-back and enjoy life as I live it. While some people may see it as careless, I think I am far from it. I am a very encouraging person and things rarely get to me.
 
g) I am the type of person who dreams of traveling abroad. I like to be in nature and I am a quiet person. However, I do speak my mind frequently. I don't like it when people discredit me because of who I am. 
  1. Secondly, I would like to know your sense of humor.
a) I use wit, satire and sarcasm a lot.
b) I like slapstick humor.
c) My humor can be dark and twisted. 
d) I am very serious and tend not to find humor in anything.
e) My sense of humor is more sarcastic.
f) I find it easy to laugh at a variety of things. 
g) My sense of humor is more sly sort of sarcasm and harder to pick up. 
  1. We're moving right along! Next, do you like to sing, and how is your voice?
a) I can sing, but it isn't a hobby of mine to. 
b) I love to sing and people have complimented me on my voice and musical talent.
c) Sing? I wouldn't know, I don't pay attention to that and don't do it often.
d) I do it sometimes, but I don't think I'm very good.
e) I like to sing with friends and family.
f) If the situation calls for it, I'm pretty decent. 
g) I am very good at it and music in general, but it isn't my passion. 
 
  1. Also, do you have any skills of note?
a) I am a good combatant.
b) I am a good cook.
c) I am a good singer.
d) I am a good coder/techie. 
e) I am a good problem-solver. 
f) Mine isn't listed here {fill in}. 
g) I am a good poet. 
 
  1. And last question, dear quiz-taker. Which would you call yourself?
a) A realist. I see things as they are and attempt to fix things at the root of the problem or situation. 
b) An optimist. I like to see the brightest side of things and encourage people. Sometimes I am painfully unaware of the bad side of something. 
c) A psychopath. Sometimes my reactions to things are odd or very insensitve. 
d) A pessimist. I frequently see things as worse as they really are. 
e) An idealist. I see things as almost perfect. 
f) A romantic. While I may or may not like romance, I see myself more as someone who believes that everyone is good in their own way. 
g) I don't really have a set world-view like these. I see things as beautiful and evil, light and dark. 
 
 
Thanks for taking! Answer below and I will give you your result!
 


8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2019 by Kitty_Kat (37,090 points)
Hey Gem! Here's my results!

1.) B

2.) F

3.) B

4.) E

5.) G

I'm so excited!!!!
commented Dec 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Your result:
You are most like Goldicat! :) Her answers are all the Bs.
commented Dec 7, 2019 by Kitty_Kat (37,090 points)
YAYAYAYAAAAA!!! Goldicat is awesome and now my favorite character ;3
commented Dec 9, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Haha thanks!
0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (156,870 points)
E F F G F
commented Dec 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Your result:
You are most like Fellaniss, whose results are the Fs!
commented Dec 8, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (156,870 points)
Cool
+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2019 by LunaLight (78,990 points)
Quick thing. Why do all of them say 1.?

 

C

E

B

G

G
commented Dec 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
(That was my tablet.)

 

Your result:

You are most like Lylalva! Her results are all the Gs.
+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
edited Dec 5, 2019 by Coffee Cake
b, f, b, f, (playing piano) b!
commented Dec 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Your result:

You are most like Goldicat! Her answers are all the Bs.
+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2019 by ArtistGirl (20,690 points)
1. e

2. e

3. b

4. e

5. g

 

BTW it says 6 questions but there are only 5.
commented Dec 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
(sorry XD)

Your result:

You are most like Asia! Her results are all the Es.
+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2019 by Jabber (15,310 points)
  1. C
  2. G
  3. B
  4. I am good at being SUPER annoying
  5. G+F

 

commented Dec 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
(LOL)

Your result:

You are most like Lylalva! Her results are the Gs.
+1 vote
answered Dec 6, 2019 by FlowerQueen13 (850 points)
  1. D
  2. F
  3. B
  4. F Writer
  5. G
Thank you for making this. I didn't know I needed this until I saw it.
rose
commented Dec 7, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
(Thank you FlowerQueen!)

Your result:

You are most like Fellaniss! Her results are the Fs.
commented Dec 7, 2019 by FlowerQueen13 (850 points)

How interesting thank you. Although you neglected to take your own quiz. Would be interested to see your results.

rose

commented Dec 9, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Haha... okay. I'll take it. ;D
0 votes
answered Dec 9, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
So, FlowerQueen wanted me to take my own quiz...:

1. Well. Um, since all my girls are based off some part of my personality, it's a mix between a, c, d & g.

2. a or g.

3. d.

4. a.

5. Rather a or g.

 

I am most like Rinji or Lylalva. Both of these girls are more based off of me than some others.

 

KEY:

Mostly a's: Rinji.

Mostly b's: Goldicat.

Mostly c's: Black Cat.

Mostly d's: Jui.

Mostly e's: Asia.

Mostly f's: Fellaniss.

Mostly g's: Lylalva.