KidzTalk

I want all you guys to do this...

+8 votes
190 views
asked Dec 6, 2019 in Preteen /Tween Club by jellyfishlover (49,080 points)
Post a arm and hand reveal!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!Sorry, I can then imagine you guys as peoples better!!!!!!!!!LOLZ!!!!!!!!!


7 Answers

0 votes
answered 7 hours ago by jellyfishlover (49,080 points)

T.W. pretty recent sh scars (I’m fine, was just having a rough day)

 

Ahh it’s upside down lol sorry bout that. My hair is up in a bun btw. 

0 votes
answered 1 day ago by DukeSilver (3,810 points)

Sorry about the ill-quality, strange picture. I'll try to provide a better one soon.

Also, I probably should have left my knife out. I was just whittling a new long stick because I was bored while reading through things on here.

You can tell me what you're looking for, or how you want me to take it. Also, now is a very good time for this, because for once my hands aren't bloody and cracked open.

commented 13 hours ago by DukeSilver (3,810 points)
Aw ****. Now my one hand (and a bit of the other) has cuts and scratches all over it from me messing with a thorny tumbleweed that blew into our yard.
commented 12 hours ago by jellyfishlover (49,080 points)
I- For a sec I got scared- I was like 'Oh lord no, put that knife down know mister.' LOLLL. If you ever think abt hurting yourself, remember that I'm still here, ready to slap you if you deny the fact that you're perfect. :)
commented 12 hours ago by jellyfishlover (49,080 points)
Haha, are you ok?
commented 9 hours ago by DukeSilver (3,810 points)
Yeah, I'm fine. You?
commented 8 hours ago by DukeSilver (3,810 points)
KS, why did you block out "****?" It makes it sound like I'm swearing when you do that.
commented 8 hours ago by kidzsearch (149,610 points)
Just edit the post. The word you originally had got automatically censored and is offensive to some people.
commented 8 hours ago by jellyfishlover (49,080 points)
Hmm. Did you mean to say heck?
commented 1 hour ago by DukeSilver (3,810 points)
No, “cr*p.” Whatever. What sort of picture would you prefer?
+1 vote
answered 2 days ago by -GEMHeart- (286,650 points)

Yea and u can see my favorite thing in there too-

 

commented 2 days ago by Queeny (129,100 points)
are those pen marks on your hand? cuz same.
commented 2 days ago by -GEMHeart- (286,650 points)
Yup lol
commented 1 day ago by JD2005
:D
commented 1 day ago by ~Purple~ (30,440 points)
Man the pen marks never come off until like a week after you get them though-
0 votes
answered 2 days ago by AshThePotato (4,720 points)
I bite my nails... so my hand will look weird lol
commented 2 days ago by jellyfishlover (49,080 points)
That’s ok!
+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (2,940 points)

T

It’s upside down oop

 

commented 2 days ago by jellyfishlover (49,080 points)
Haha thanks! I’ll post mine today.
commented 2 days ago by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (2,940 points)
Ok haha
+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by Greenie

Lol it’s upside down sorry

commented 2 days ago by jellyfishlover (49,080 points)
I can already tell by the pic without your face in it that you’re gorgeous queen omg
commented 2 days ago by Greenie
Aww that made my day thank you bby!
commented 2 days ago by Greenie
And you too!!!
commented 2 days ago by jellyfishlover (49,080 points)
No problem girl!
commented 1 day ago by jellyfishlover (49,080 points)
Have you ever considered practicing witchcraft? I think you would be good at it! If you don’t really know what that is, to sum it up, it’s basically taking advantage of the world around us. For example, one thing I do, is collect crystals and believe that each crystal has a meaning! Like rose quartz represents love, clear quartz represents protection, etc. Some witches practice divination, like tarot cards. Some witches make spell jars, basically putting a bunch of spices and/or herbs that contain the intention you want. I could make post abt this if your interested!
commented 11 hours ago by Greenie
I can’t tell if that was an insult... ;)
commented 9 hours ago by jellyfishlover (49,080 points)
No, no! It was a compliment!
+1 vote
answered Dec 6, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,140 points)
I can’t but it’s on KidzNet where I posted my drawings
commented Dec 7, 2019 by jellyfishlover (49,080 points)
Could you gimme a link??